Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 



Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO

 
Tutorials

Most Active Securities

Most Active Securities in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
Reliance Communications Limited RCOM 114681061-20.39
Jaiprakash Associates Limited JPASSOCIAT 70494490-12.65
Sintex Industries Limited SINTEX 46999936-4.14
Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Limited SUNPHARMA 42138319-11.46
Suzlon Energy Limited SUZLON 39664456-3.28
The South Indian Bank Limited SOUTHBANK 27423063-0.37
Adani Power Limited ADANIPOWER 20070770-7.61
GMR Infrastructure Limited GMRINFRA 19771246-7.21
ITC Limited ITC 196651462.18
DLF Limited DLF 19081948-9.38
Tech Mahindra Limited TECHM 17135931-11.58
Unitech Limited UNITECH 16541855-5.41
Ashok Leyland Limited ASHOKLEY 163228300.22
Housing Development and Infrastructure Limited HDIL 14212704-3.14
Jindal Steel & Power Limited JINDALSTEL 13503169-3.64
IFCI Limited IFCI 12904920-6.7
Hindalco Industries Limited HINDALCO 125164501.44
Indiabulls Real Estate Limited IBREALEST 11736923-3.4
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CGPOWER 11481575-15.48
Reliance Power Limited RPOWER 10848525-8.49
Dish TV India Limited DISHTV 10784728-1.78
State Bank of India SBIN 10619968-1.54
ICICI Bank Limited ICICIBANK 10242416-2.07
Vedanta Limited VEDL 101887390.64
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited BHEL 9977443-3.22
Power Finance Corporation Limited PFC 9947540-5.61
Power Grid Corporation of India Limited POWERGRID 81589403.41
Punjab National Bank PNB 8154328-3.68
JSW Energy Limited JSWENERGY 8105217-4.18
Bank of Baroda BANKBARODA 8084707-3.23
Alankit Limited ALANKIT 765883812.55
Steel Authority of India Limited SAIL 7518528-1.27
Aurobindo Pharma Limited AUROPHARMA 7497600-3.77
PC Jeweller Limited PCJEWELLER 747898313.76
The India Cements Limited INDIACEM 7267812-5.15
NTPC Limited NTPC 68359530.32
Tata Steel Limited TATASTEEL 6772389-0.79
TV18 Broadcast Limited TV18BRDCST 6758058-5.08
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Limited ONGC 66292430
NHPC Limited NHPC 6328466-0.33
Reliance Capital Limited RELCAPITAL 6327996-9.17
Marksans Pharma Limited MARKSANS 6238166-7.14
National Aluminium Company Limited NATIONALUM 60019790.15
Rural Electrification Corporation Limited RECLTD 5938527-3.55
Jain Irrigation Systems Limited JISLJALEQS 5918018-1.82
Signet Industries Limited SIGNET 5751052-8.12
Idea Cellular Limited IDEA 5587235-0.63
The Federal Bank Limited FEDERALBNK 5494488-3.38
Reliance Industries Limited RELIANCE 54911701.47
Escorts Limited ESCORTS 54719564.44