Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Bullish ( Large ) Bullish (Small) Hot Stocks (Large) Hot Stocks (Small) Most Active Top 25 Gainers Top 25 Losers Bearish Stocks
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 

Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO
 
Tutorials

Most Active Securities

Most Active Securities in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
Reliance Communications Limited RCOM 2111548729.38
Suzlon Energy Limited SUZLON 94744499-2.9
Punjab National Bank PNB 69603817-2.14
NTPC Limited NTPC 537799334.18
Vodafone Idea Limited IDEA 48213547-2.72
Yes Bank Limited YESBANK 340187520.18
Reliance Power Limited RPOWER 32904978-2.29
GMR Infrastructure Limited GMRINFRA 328923182.35
Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC 31011781-1.23
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Limited ONGC 267510050.33
Jaiprakash Associates Limited JPASSOCIAT 24441996-4.1
Alok Industries Limited ALOKTEXT 22244907-4.72
Bank of Baroda BANKBARODA 21842085-4.07
The South Indian Bank Limited SOUTHBANK 20466587-0.62
Steel Authority of India Limited SAIL 18455694-2.36
State Bank of India SBIN 17865957-1.89
ICICI Bank Limited ICICIBANK 17409249-0.28
Ashok Leyland Limited ASHOKLEY 17105182-1.38
Power Finance Corporation Limited PFC 17045051-0.96
Adani Power Limited ADANIPOWER 14952355-0.82
Coal India Limited COALINDIA 14139706-2.13
Bharat Electronics Limited BEL 13873295-2.62
Motherson Sumi Systems Limited MOTHERSUMI 12973039-6.4
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited BHEL 12856428-1.46
Jet Airways (India) Limited JETAIRWAYS 127392363.43
Tata Motors Limited TATAMOTORS 11505994-2.66
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CGPOWER 11465776-2.31
Reliance Industries Limited RELIANCE 11465112-2.45
NCC Limited NCC 113993740.5
Hindalco Industries Limited HINDALCO 113590370.94
National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited NBCC 11018472-0.69
Reliance Capital Limited RELCAPITAL 10845981-4.06
Vakrangee Limited VAKRANGEE 105268633.32
Just Dial Limited JUSTDIAL 104113833.02
Axis Bank Limited AXISBANK 103550780.17
The Federal Bank Limited FEDERALBNK 9899007-2.06
INDIABULLS HSG FIN LTD IBULHSGFIN 9736906-0.76
Dewan Housing Finance Corporation Limited DHFL 9713258-2.8
Dish TV India Limited DISHTV 9579561-1.07
Infibeam Incorporation Limited INFIBEAM 9477843-2.16
Jindal Steel & Power Limited JINDALSTEL 94768311.34
Rural Electrification Corporation Limited RECLTD 9178179-2.73
DLF Limited DLF 9153838-1.61
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Limited ZEEL 9029272-1.88
Infosys Limited INFY 88832600.56
NHPC Limited NHPC 8841677-1.6
Bank of India BANKINDIA 8803257-1.94
PC Jeweller Limited PCJEWELLER 8719695-1.83
National Aluminium Company Limited NATIONALUM 8629999-3.58
Union Bank of India UNIONBANK 8279854-1.81