Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Bullish ( Large ) Bullish (Small) Hot Stocks (Large) Hot Stocks (Small) Most Active Top 25 Gainers Top 25 Losers Bearish Stocks
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 

Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO
 
Tutorials

Most Active Securities

Most Active Securities in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
Vodafone Idea Limited IDEA 178196632-1.61
Yes Bank Limited YESBANK 903872016.68
State Bank of India SBIN 52954482-5.23
Jindal Steel & Power Limited JINDALSTEL 49775611-14.54
Tata Motors Limited TATAMOTORS 38167981-4.36
Ashok Leyland Limited ASHOKLEY 37101228-4.53
IndusInd Bank Limited INDUSINDBK 33428325-2.58
ICICI Bank Limited ICICIBANK 33142102-3.89
Axis Bank Limited AXISBANK 27745001-5.37
Punjab National Bank PNB 26646151-5.87
VEDANTA LIMITED VEDL 23338192-3.17
INDIABULLS HSG FIN LTD IBULHSGFIN 232024372.69
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Limited ONGC 21883464-3.73
NCC Limited NCC 21800044-0.27
Reliance Industries Limited RELIANCE 19017099-2.99
GAIL (India) Limited GAIL 18826444-1.05
Steel Authority of India Limited SAIL 18438953-3.69
ITC Limited ITC 18142049-3.09
RBL Bank Limited RBLBANK 16831524-3.1
The Federal Bank Limited FEDERALBNK 168018050.61
Bank of Baroda BANKBARODA 16340613-4.3
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited BHEL 15999994-0.48
Jaiprakash Power Ventures Limited JPPOWER 159505878.33
HDFC Bank Limited HDFCBANK 14551758-3.74
NTPC Limited NTPC 14355481-3.8
NHPC Limited NHPC 13484602-2.51
Infosys Limited INFY 13083865-6.03
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited BPCL 12598826-4.4
Tata Steel Limited TATASTEEL 11965031-1.21
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited KOTAKBANK 10838532-8.83
Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC 10479535-3.31
Bharat Electronics Limited BEL 9661775-7.25
L&T Finance Holdings Limited L&TFH 9475943-1.46
Bharti Airtel Limited BHARTIARTL 9469124-4.43
BANDHAN BANK LIMITED BANDHANBNK 9322297-4.34
Hindalco Industries Limited HINDALCO 9271055-4.23
Motherson Sumi Systems Limited MOTHERSUMI 9133038-5.08
Coal India Limited COALINDIA 8833033-0.43
Manappuram Finance Limited MANAPPURAM 8263895-1.42
HCL Technologies Limited HCLTECH 8136746-5.24
Power Grid Corporation of India Limited POWERGRID 7977443-2.83
HDFC STAND LIFE IN CO LTD HDFCLIFE 7415298-2.59
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited HINDPETRO 7287205-3.21
Housing Development Finance Corporation Limited HDFC 6752017-3.04
Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Limited SUNPHARMA 6702259-2.48
Rail Vikas Nigam Limited RVNL 66329158.2
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Limited ZEEL 6571551-2.46
Bajaj Finance Limited BAJFINANCE 64084010.16
Cipla Limited CIPLA 6329718-2.15
Canara Bank CANBK 6274718-0.33