Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Bullish ( Large ) Bullish (Small) Hot Stocks (Large) Hot Stocks (Small) Most Active Top 25 Gainers Top 25 Losers Bearish Stocks
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 

Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO
 
Tutorials

Most Active Securities

Most Active Securities in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
Yes Bank Limited YESBANK 77354754-6.2
Reliance Communications Limited RCOM 56965684-3.9
Vodafone Idea Limited IDEA 34371275-0.82
Suzlon Energy Limited SUZLON 333826890
Jaiprakash Associates Limited JPASSOCIAT 31017379-4.29
Ashok Leyland Limited ASHOKLEY 30908911-1.06
Infibeam Incorporation Limited INFIBEAM 29925311-1.86
Bank of Baroda BANKBARODA 28258376-4.46
GMR Infrastructure Limited GMRINFRA 24709162-1.22
Punjab National Bank PNB 22772511-2.73
Dewan Housing Finance Corporation Limited DHFL 22120570-2.64
Jet Airways (India) Limited JETAIRWAYS 20229562-3.83
ICICI Bank Limited ICICIBANK 19591217-1.24
Hindustan Construction Company Limited HCC 18995519-14.09
VEDANTA LIMITED VEDL 18615840-2.89
PC Jeweller Limited PCJEWELLER 18256126-0.32
3i Infotech Limited 3IINFOTECH 16982862-1.14
Union Bank of India UNIONBANK 15314250-2.2
Hindalco Industries Limited HINDALCO 14761307-5.33
Adani Power Limited ADANIPOWER 14151952-0.32
Bank of India BANKINDIA 13867586-1.83
Kwality Dairy (India) Limited KWALITY 137976234.17
Tata Motors Limited TATAMOTORS 13114982-0.46
State Bank of India SBIN 12900924-1.63
INDIABULLS HSG FIN LTD IBULHSGFIN 12046063-3.71
Power Finance Corporation Limited PFC 119360290.34
Allahabad Bank ALBK 116316872.53
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited BHEL 11370903-0.88
ITI Limited ITI 1135839812.72
Fortis Healthcare Limited FORTIS 11161587-0.81
Bharti Airtel Limited BHARTIARTL 10734672-1.45
Tata Power Company Limited TATAPOWER 105672581.23
Oriental Bank of Commerce ORIENTBANK 10100022-2.46
Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC 10075993-2.46
The Federal Bank Limited FEDERALBNK 9927482-1.54
Jindal Steel & Power Limited JINDALSTEL 9300857-5.32
National Aluminium Company Limited NATIONALUM 8896940-2.28
NCC Limited NCC 8747293-2.93
SREI Infrastructure Finance Limited SREINFRA 8611274-4.36
Steel Authority of India Limited SAIL 8516248-2.95
The South Indian Bank Limited SOUTHBANK 8089320-1.72
ITC Limited ITC 7796633-0.23
Reliance Power Limited RPOWER 7723323-3.17
Canara Bank CANBK 7643669-1.63
Tata Steel Limited TATASTEEL 7636368-3.28
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited HINDPETRO 7154042-0.43
Bharat Electronics Limited BEL 7064888-1.06
DLF Limited DLF 69849831.24
Axis Bank Limited AXISBANK 6658508-0.59
Unitech Limited UNITECH 66136340