Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Bullish ( Large ) Bullish (Small) Hot Stocks (Large) Hot Stocks (Small) Most Active Top 25 Gainers Top 25 Losers Bearish Stocks
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 

Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO
 
Tutorials

Top Losers

Top Losers for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
Jet Airways (India) Limited JETAIRWAYS 56787168-31.46
Reliance Power Limited RPOWER 91059674-13.23
Reliance Capital Limited RELCAPITAL 25193375-11.77
RAMA STEEL TUBES LIMITED RAMASTEEL 116626-10.13
VISAGAR POLYTEX LTD VIVIDHA 138594-9.09
Parsvnath Developers Limited PARSVNATH 1332314-8.91
SEL Manufacturing Company Limited SELMCL 138244-8.33
Dewan Housing Finance Corporation Limited DHFL 25656182-8.13
Reliance Infrastructure Limited RELINFRA 16928048-7.99
CRISIL Limited CRISIL 48186-7.37
Kaushalya Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited KAUSHALYA 337-6.67
Parenteral Drugs (India) Limited PDPL 23044-6.62
Flexituff International Limited FLEXITUFF 13226-6.57
NAGA DHUNSERI GROUP LTD NDGL 88-6.49
VIJI FINANCE LIMITED VIJIFIN 226326-6.25
Rain Industries Limited RAIN 3466689-6.02
Pritish Nandy Communications Limited PNC 4914-5.95
JMT AUTO LIMITED JMTAUTOLTD 304081-5.88
RELIANCE HOME FINANCE LTD RHFL 440053-5.85
Tata Steel BSL Limited TATASTLBSL 2523441-5.85
Surana Telecom and Power Limited SURANAT&P 15485-5.81
DCM Limited DCM 34493-5.79
BHARAT ROAD NETWORK LTD BRNL 20518-5.77
Magnum Ventures Limited MAGNUM 15858-5.77
Dish TV India Limited DISHTV 17892285-5.72
Thiru Arooran Sugars Limited THIRUSUGAR 37154-5.39
CASTEX TECHNOLOGIES LTD CASTEXTECH 274122-5.26
Radico Khaitan Limited RADICO 1182423-5.24
Shree Rama Multi-Tech Limited SHREERAMA 25677-5.22
Prestige Estates Projects Limited PRESTIGE 238654-5.14
Karma Energy Limited KARMAENG 2410-5.03
Madhucon Projects Limited MADHUCON 39952-4.97
Patel Engineering Limited PATELENG 143197-4.96
8K MILES SOFT SERV LTD 8KMILES 1427414-4.94
Blue Coast Hotels Limited BLUECOAST 7541-4.9
Genesys International Corporation Limited GENESYS 43607-4.86
Lakshmi Vilas Bank Limited LAKSHVILAS 1924255-4.85
Oberoi Realty Limited OBEROIRLTY 434047-4.8
BEARDSELL LIMITED BEARDSELL 1662-4.76
Reliance Naval and Engineering Limited RNAVAL 1404738-4.73
Sambhaav Media Limited SAMBHAAV 50514-4.71
INDIABULLS VENTURES LTD IBVENTURES 982011-4.69
Indiabulls Real Estate Limited IBREALEST 6825376-4.68
SHIRPUR GOLD REFINERY LTD SHIRPUR-G 129987-4.67
SALASAR TECHNO ENGG LTD SALASAR 48001-4.62
IFCI LTD IFCI 9264367-4.58
PSL Limited PSL 33159-4.55
Snowman Logistics Limited SNOWMAN 178458-4.55
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CGPOWER 9521953-4.53
K M SUGAR MILLS LTD KMSUGAR 1124915-4.47