Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 



Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO

 
Tutorials

Top Losers

Top Losers for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
Gravita India Limited GRAVITA 1776385-9.9
Mahindra Lifespace Developers Limited MAHLIFE 167516-9.64
Kavveri Telecom Products Limited KAVVERITEL 164267-8.63
Lakshmi Energy and Foods Limited LAKSHMIEFL 2468300-8.54
Seamec Limited SEAMECLTD 379264-7.66
Eros International Media Limited EROSMEDIA 5196751-6.49
Kaushalya Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited KAUSHALYA 234191-6.35
Ankit Metal & Power Limited ANKITMETAL 172182-5.71
Diamond Power Infra Ltd DIAPOWER 187621-4.91
Hind Syntex Limited HINDSYNTEX 4577-4.89
KSK Energy Ventures Limited KSK 1317380-4.89
Malu Paper Mills Limited MALUPAPER 72469-4.73
Premier Polyfilm Limited PREMIERPOL 470-4.7
Rajvir Industries Limited RAJVIR 10100-4.69
Talbros Automotive Components Limited TALBROAUTO 144284-4.27
SRS Limited SRSLTD 1019932-4.26
The Ruby Mills Limited RUBYMILLS 61224-4.23
Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Limited MANAKCOAT 31633-4.22
Eurotex Industries and Exports Limited EUROTEXIND 2137-4.2
Surana Corporation Limited SURANACORP 200-4.17
Ducon Infratechnologies Limited DUCON 478615-4.11
Cura Technologies Limited CURATECH 4191-4.07
XL Energy Limited XLENERGY 2299-4
Aegis Logistics Limited AEGISCHEM 391293-3.91
Transwarranty Finance Limited TFL 1597-3.77
Saregama India Limited SAREGAMA 176166-3.69
Prakash Steelage Limited PRAKASHSTL 428798-3.57
Sita Shree Food Products Limited SITASHREE 89245-3.5
Panoramic Universal Limited PANORAMUNI 37278-3.33
NRB Indus. Bearings Ltd. NIBL 35989-3.29
Asian Hotels (East) Limited AHLEAST 3577-3.28
Zylog Systems Limited ZYLOG 59786-3.26
Steel Strips Wheels Limited SSWL 10173-3.14
Sambhaav Media Limited SAMBHAAV 65935-3.13
Nagreeka Capital & Infrastructure Limited NAGREEKCAP 42250-3.09
Power Finance Corporation Limited PFC 16351458-3.09
GSS Infotech Limited GSS 6635-2.99
Triveni Turbine Limited TRITURBINE 229193-2.99
Kothari Sugars And Chemicals Limited KOTARISUG 47258-2.96
Global Vectra Helicorp Limited GLOBALVECT 33449-2.9
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Limited BEPL 2490407-2.81
Industrial Investment Trust Limited IITL 350-2.78
Pudumjee Industries Limited PDUMJEIND 4352-2.73
MphasiS Limited MPHASIS 181633-2.72
Raj Oil Mills Limited RAJOIL 29565-2.7
Ruchi Soya Industries Limited RUCHISOYA 327528-2.7
Gillanders Arbuthnot & Company Limited GILLANDERS 5157-2.69
Sumeet Industries Limited SUMEETINDS 477288-2.68
BS LIMITED BSLIMITED 1263495-2.63
Impex Ferro Tech Limited IMPEXFERRO 5916-2.63