Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 



Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO

 
Tutorials

Top Losers

Top Losers for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
Farmax India Limited FARMAXIND 1927333-33.33
Austral Coke & Projects Limited AUSTRAL 9501-14.29
Tricom India Limited TRICOM 995915-14.29
MVL Limited MVL 77221-9.09
Tarmat Limited TARMAT 102791-8.77
XL Energy Limited XLENERGY 45-8.33
Khaitan Electricals Limited KHAITANELE 85914-8.11
Shekhawati Poly-Yarn Limited SPYL 4706283-7.69
ITD Cementation India Limited ITDCEM 1604390-6.69
Bil Energy Systems Limited BILENERGY 809-6.67
SJVN Limited SJVN 5411268-6.61
Sujana Universal Industries Limited SUJANAUNI 421891-6.25
ISMT Limited ISMTLTD 728946-6.1
Bank of Maharashtra MAHABANK 990826-6.06
Jaypee Infratech Limited JPINFRATEC 4700169-6.05
Banaras Beads Limited BANARBEADS 75168-5.97
Man Industries (India) Limited MANINDS 549034-5.76
BSEL Infrastructure Realty Limited BSELINFRA 79419-5.75
Goldstone Technologies Limited GOLDTECH 71677-5.74
Salora International Limited SALORAINTL 96097-5.47
BS LIMITED BSLIMITED 4192288-5.13
Marksans Pharma Limited MARKSANS 6228058-5.04
GTN Industries Limited GTNIND 6226-5.01
K.M.Sugar Mills Limited KMSUGAR 389084-4.8
Goldstone Infratech Limited GOLDINFRA 145228-4.75
Murudeshwar Ceramics Limited MURUDCERA 74138-4.75
GTN Textiles Limited GTNTEX 105583-4.64
Monnet Ispat and Energy Limited MONNETISPA 730897-4.63
Simplex Projects Limited SIMPLEX 130899-4.6
Jindal Cotex Limited JINDCOT 58454-4.59
Bilpower Limited BILPOWER 9710-4.55
Indiabulls Wholesale Services Limited IBWSL 109125-4.55
Nectar Lifesciences Limited NECLIFE 573710-4.37
Karma Energy Limited KARMAENG 23473-4.32
MRO-TEK Limited MRO-TEK 13329-4.28
Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited IMFA 35230-4.26
PG Electroplast Limited PGEL 355528-4.12
Maharashtra Seamless Limited MAHSEAMLES 63391-4.1
Ganesh Housing Corporation Limited GANESHHOUC 75150-4.03
Accel Frontline Limited AFL 22139-3.99
Pudumjee Industries Limited PDUMJEIND 2491-3.95
Dharani Sugars & Chemicals Limited DHARSUGAR 124460-3.94
Hindustan Motors Limited HINDMOTORS 1467243-3.93
Orient Refractories Limited ORIENTREF 57317-3.91
Genesys International Corporation Limited GENESYS 40158-3.9
Visa Steel Limited VISASTEEL 140491-3.9
Weizmann Forex Limited WEIZFOREX 2765-3.88
Lumax Industries Limited LUMAXIND 15442-3.86
Jindal Stainless Limited JSL 390726-3.81
Jaiprakash Associates Limited JPASSOCIAT 87676054-3.81