Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Bullish ( Large ) Bullish (Small) Hot Stocks (Large) Hot Stocks (Small) Most Active Top 25 Gainers Top 25 Losers Bearish Stocks
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 

Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO
 
Tutorials

Top Losers

Top Losers for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
VIJI FINANCE LIMITED VIJIFIN 70738-20
Jindal Steel & Power Limited JINDALSTEL 49775611-14.54
Kaushalya Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited KAUSHALYA 1524-12.5
PVR Limited PVR 1560225-10.96
Igarashi Motors India Limited IGARASHI 120354-9.98
The Phoenix Mills Limited PHOENIXLTD 74592-9.78
Escorts Limited ESCORTS 4836326-9.63
TCI Developers Limited TCIDEVELOP 1561-9.62
Tech Mahindra Limited TECHM 4114437-9.6
JMC Projects (India) Limited JMCPROJECT 108017-9.28
Borosil Renewables Limited BORORENEW 261922-9.26
MindTree Limited MINDTREE 963478-9.07
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited MCX 190657-9.02
Ramkrishna Forgings Limited RKFORGE 33243-8.98
Gujarat Pipavav Port Limited GPPL 158117-8.88
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited KOTAKBANK 10838532-8.83
PRIME SECURITIES LIMITED PRIMESECU 10775-8.83
Kopran Limited KOPRAN 118957-8.66
GE T&D INDIA LIMITED GET&D 64980-8.28
SASTASUNDAR VENTURES LTD SASTASUNDR 1158-8.19
Gillanders Arbuthnot & Company Limited GILLANDERS 2684-8
Sri Adhikari Brothers Television Network Limited SABTN 16530-8
Unichem Laboratories Limited UNICHEMLAB 139991-7.92
Consolidated Finvest & Holdings Limited CONSOFINVT 1166-7.81
KEC International Limited KEC 325102-7.55
Capri Global Capital Limited CGCL 238132-7.35
Bharat Electronics Limited BEL 9661775-7.25
City Union Bank Limited CUB 2466852-7.17
Eastern Silk Industries Limited EASTSILK 9284-7.14
CEAT Limited CEATLTD 125062-7.13
Precision Pipes And Profiles Company Limited PPAP 10654-7.13
Fertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited FACT 106025-6.94
Jindal Worldwide Limited JINDWORLD 19336-6.94
OCL Iron and Steel Limited OISL 81451-6.82
Tainwala Chemical and Plastic (I) Limited TAINWALCHM 338-6.82
Premier Polyfilm Limited PREMIERPOL 6217-6.68
Technocraft Industries (India) Limited TIIL 11794-6.62
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited CHOLAFIN 3774330-6.54
Sagar Cements Limited SAGCEM 6691-6.5
Tata Consultancy Services Limited TCS 4941898-6.43
Kaveri Seed Company Limited KSCL 52087-6.39
Southern Petrochemicals Industries Corporation Limited SPIC 32745-6.36
UPL LIMITED UPL 2681565-6.36
Esab India Limited ESABINDIA 3212-6.35
InterGlobe Aviation Limited INDIGO 1206502-6.3
JULLUNDUR MOT AGENCY LTD JMA 164-6.23
Arvind Fashions Limited ARVINDFASN 33363-6.21
TVS Motor Company Limited TVSMOTOR 2763951-6.18
THE NEW INDIA ASSU CO LTD NIACL 234415-6.06
S.E. Power Limited SEPOWER 22549-6.06