Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Bullish ( Large ) Bullish (Small) Hot Stocks (Large) Hot Stocks (Small) Most Active Top 25 Gainers Top 25 Losers Bearish Stocks
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 

Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO
 
Tutorials

Top Losers

Top Losers for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
Autoline Industries Limited AUTOIND 112458-19.05
Gammon Infrastructure Projects Limited GAMMNINFRA 327863-16.67
PNB HOUSING FIN LTD PNBHOUSING 2925349-12.98
Unitech Limited UNITECH 2587142-12.5
GVK Power & Infrastructure Limited GVKPIL 6728250-11.11
VIJI FINANCE LIMITED VIJIFIN 64148-11.11
Cimmco Limited CIMMCO 165031-10.8
PG Electroplast Limited PGEL 466788-10.06
Ballarpur Industries Limited BALLARPUR 839291-10
INDIABULLS VENTURES LTD IBVENTURES 2282257-9.99
CELEBRITY FASHIONS LTD CELEBRITY 40563-9.9
The United Nilgiri Tea Estates Company Limited UNITEDTEA 1050-9.84
ZEE MEDIA CORPORATION LTD ZEEMEDIA 504702-9.65
Zee Learn Limited ZEELEARN 301210-9.57
Weizmann Limited WEIZMANIND 7199-9.49
BIGBLOC CONSTRUCTION LTD BIGBLOC 619-9.28
GTN Industries Limited GTNIND 6870-9.16
BANARAS BEADS LTD BANARBEADS 19824-8.71
INDIABULLS HSG FIN LTD IBULHSGFIN 50261582-8.49
JIND POL INV & FIN CO LTD JPOLYINVST 1274-8.33
Bang Overseas Limited BANG 7699-7.71
SMS Lifesciences India Limited SMSLIFE 9151-7.7
GTPL HATHWAY LIMITED GTPL 148287-7.27
Visa Steel Limited VISASTEEL 25944-7.14
Jaiprakash Associates Limited JPASSOCIAT 8321835-6.98
Kanani Industries Limited KANANIIND 5230-6.9
TIPS Industries Limited TIPSINDLTD 14143-6.87
HI-TECH PIPES LIMITED HITECH 34444-6.8
Autolite (India) Limited AUTOLITIND 36671-6.67
Reliance Communications Limited RCOM 3454195-6.67
STAMPEDE CAPITAL LTD STAMPEDE 43292-6.67
Reliance Capital Limited RELCAPITAL 8061922-6.64
BEARDSELL LIMITED BEARDSELL 4609-6.54
IFGL REFRACTORIES LIMITED IFGLEXPOR 5539-6.45
BANDHAN BANK LIMITED BANDHANBNK 6024521-6.43
Transformers And Rectifiers (India) Limited TRIL 127905-6.37
Jay Bharat Maruti Limited JAYBARMARU 162250-6.32
Mercator Limited MERCATOR 757659-6.25
Jain Irrigation Systems Limited JISLJALEQS 6324099-6.23
Morarjee Textiles Limited MORARJEE 4907-6.15
ITD Cementation India Limited ITDCEM 1566747-5.91
BKM INDUSTRIES LIMITED BKMINDST 18680-5.88
Dilip Buildcon Limited DBL 333551-5.86
SREELEATHERS LIMITED SREEL 11179-5.84
Suzlon Energy Limited SUZLON 7796518-5.77
Zodiac JRD- MKJ Limited ZODJRDMKJ 23-5.65
S.E. Power Limited SEPOWER 1980-5.56
INDOSTAR CAPITAL FIN LTD INDOSTAR 47326-5.43
Gandhi Special Tubes Limited GANDHITUBE 10475-5.33
Triveni Turbine Limited TRITURBINE 26620-5.32