Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Bullish ( Large ) Bullish (Small) Hot Stocks (Large) Hot Stocks (Small) Most Active Top 25 Gainers Top 25 Losers Bearish Stocks
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 

Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO
 
Tutorials

Top Losers

Top Losers for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
AMD Industries Limited AMDIND 104174-9.87
Dynacons Systems & Solutions Limited DSSL 64600-9.66
LYPSA GEMS & JEWEL LTD LYPSAGEMS 25572-9.52
Genus Power Infrastructures Limited GENUSPOWER 786317-8.24
BHANDARI HOSIERY EXP LTD BHANDARI 132903-7.41
Gokaldas Exports Limited GOKEX 742677-7.19
Mercator Limited MERCATOR 1176052-7.14
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Limited ZEEL 32391499-7.03
ITI Limited ITI 2305738-6.82
GMM PFAUDLER LIMITED GMMPFAUDLR 87242-6.67
Sanco Industries Limited SANCO 280596-5.6
PNB HOUSING FIN LTD PNBHOUSING 1637843-5.45
GHCL Limited GHCL 1735715-5.3
Cochin Shipyard Limited COCHINSHIP 2849387-5.19
Vipul Limited VIPULLTD 76390-5.05
BSEL Infrastructure Realty Limited BSELINFRA 4150-5
Mohit Industries Limited MOHITIND 10939-5
Shreyas Shipping & Logistics Limited SHREYAS 10929-4.97
SHARDA CROPCHEM LTD SHARDACROP 61618-4.96
R. S. Software (India) Limited RSSOFTWARE 84591-4.95
Simplex Infrastructures Limited SIMPLEXINF 669477-4.95
Mangalam Drugs And Organics Limited MANGALAM 10064-4.93
CMI LIMITED CMICABLES 33474-4.91
PG Electroplast Limited PGEL 96813-4.87
SPML Infra Limited SPMLINFRA 60466-4.87
AGC Networks Limited AGCNET 108785-4.83
Future Market Networks Limited FMNL 75380-4.83
Manugraph India Limited MANUGRAPH 44791-4.78
BANARAS BEADS LTD BANARBEADS 1357-4.72
Aksh Optifibre Limited AKSHOPTFBR 368811-4.69
SHIVA MILLS LIMITED SHIVAMILLS 25828-4.68
STI India Limited STINDIA 250-4.65
Nagreeka Capital & Infrastructure Limited NAGREEKCAP 1764-4.64
Century Extrusions Limited CENTEXT 127829-4.62
Agro Tech Foods Limited ATFL 27803-4.6
ZUARI GLOBAL LIMITED ZUARIGLOB 223977-4.58
MBL Infrastructures Limited MBLINFRA 33875-4.4
Radaan Mediaworks India Limited RADAAN 2002-4.35
Technofab Engineering Limited TECHNOFAB 8173-4.33
Autolite (India) Limited AUTOLITIND 19239-4.27
Gallantt Ispat Limited GALLISPAT 28288-4.04
HT Media Limited HTMEDIA 1312206-4.02
Supreme Petrochem Limited SUPPETRO 82485-3.97
Uniply Industries Limited UNIPLY 1383998-3.95
Edelweiss Financial Services Limited EDELWEISS 2667695-3.78
Orient Press Limited ORIENTLTD 347-3.77
OM Metals Infraprojects Limited OMMETALS 45935-3.76
SREI Infrastructure Finance Limited SREINFRA 966093-3.72
UPL LIMITED UPL 4533870-3.69
NLC India Limited NLCINDIA 4362961-3.66