Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Bullish ( Large ) Bullish (Small) Hot Stocks (Large) Hot Stocks (Small) Most Active Top 25 Gainers Top 25 Losers Bearish Stocks
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 

Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO
 
Tutorials

Top Losers

Top Losers for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
INDIABULLS HSG FIN LTD IBULHSGFIN 19101381-13.08
Dilip Buildcon Limited DBL 1865154-12.72
Dewan Housing Finance Corporation Limited DHFL 41149209-12.24
MANAK ALUMINIUM CO LTD MANAKALUCO 19097-11.69
DCM SHRIRAM LIMITED DCMSHRIRAM 479880-10.79
Filatex India Limited FILATEX 539740-10.35
Aptech Limited APTECHT 1100487-10
Edelweiss Financial Services Limited EDELWEISS 9016373-9.99
Indiabulls Real Estate Limited IBREALEST 5197545-9.99
GPT INFRAPROJECTS LTD GPTINFRA 51712-9.96
Piramal Enterprises Limited PEL 1414773-9.94
Mangalam Timber Products Limited MANGTIMBER 176567-9.85
Uniply Industries Limited UNIPLY 800222-9.81
Goldstone Technologies Limited GOLDTECH 108403-9.34
Century Plyboards (India) Limited CENTURYPLY 1258306-9.2
Onward Technologies Limited ONWARDTEC 34679-8.99
Ashima Limited ASHIMASYN 204892-8.9
DLF Limited DLF 11909786-8.73
Ponni Sugars (Erode) Limited PONNIERODE 9312-8.68
Vascon Engineers Limited VASCONEQ 403963-8.46
L&T Finance Holdings Limited L&TFH 16869085-8.41
Puravankara Projects Limited PURVA 556815-8.34
Shalimar Paints Limited SHALPAINTS 56469-8.32
LT Foods Limited DAAWAT 1414775-8.13
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Limited M&MFIN 2870976-8.12
Thiru Arooran Sugars Limited THIRUSUGAR 57300-8.04
Inox Wind Limited INOXWIND 125991-7.94
CENTRUM CAPITAL LIMITED CENTRUM 259979-7.88
Repco Home Finance Ltd REPCOHOME 1075762-7.86
Welspun Corp Limited WELCORP 676859-7.85
Hindustan Construction Company Limited HCC 8540169-7.81
Welspun India Limited WELSPUNIND 1736984-7.81
NAGA DHUNSERI GROUP LTD NDGL 548-7.74
TD Power Systems Limited TDPOWERSYS 69290-7.7
Elecon Engineering Company Limited ELECON 252127-7.66
ZEE MEDIA CORPORATION LTD ZEEMEDIA 872773-7.64
The State Trading Corporation of India Limited STCINDIA 167093-7.62
Praj Industries Limited PRAJIND 1502553-7.54
Dhunseri Investments Limited DHUNINV 199-7.48
Jaiprakash Associates Limited JPASSOCIAT 76882928-7.48
Reliance Capital Limited RELCAPITAL 8477697-7.35
Jayshree Tea & Industries Limited JAYSREETEA 221587-7.32
CAPITAL TRUST LIMITED CAPTRUST 4901-7.26
NCC Limited NCC 12646552-7.22
Indian Bank INDIANB 1792394-7.19
RELIANCE HOME FINANCE LTD RHFL 431461-7.16
JM Financial Limited JMFINANCIL 2573000-7.09
Sicagen India Limited SICAGEN 32078-7.08
LINCOLN PHARMA LTD LINCOLN 92484-7.07
Cox & Kings Limited COX&KINGS 119297-7.06