Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Bullish ( Large ) Bullish (Small) Hot Stocks (Large) Hot Stocks (Small) Most Active Top 25 Gainers Top 25 Losers Bearish Stocks
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 

Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO

 
Tutorials

Top Losers

Top Losers for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
Petron Engineering Construction Limited PETRONENGG 45021-9.97
DQ Entertainment (International) Limited DQE 329427-9.09
Samtel Color Limited SAMTEL 14231-9.09
Country Condos Limited COUNCODOS 63196-7.46
Tara Jewels Limited TARAJEWELS 342423-7.04
Fortis Healthcare Limited FORTIS 14935560-6.98
AMD Industries Limited AMDIND 869647-6.78
Times Guaranty Limited TIMESGTY 13728-5.98
Sumeet Industries Limited SUMEETINDS 575458-5.83
Emmbi Polyarns Limited EMMBI 33769-5.68
Asian Hotels (West) Limited AHLWEST 4986-5.56
Royal Orchid Hotels Limited ROHLTD 329866-5.03
Sri Adhikari Brothers Television Network Limited SABTN 42859-4.95
Khaitan (India) Limited KHAITANLTD 289-4.91
TIPS Industries Limited TIPSINDLTD 91330-4.8
DS Kulkarni Developers Limited DSKULKARNI 7796-4.76
Landmark Property Development Company Limited LPDC 79439-4.76
Prajay Engineers Syndicate Limited PRAENG 7208-4.76
Usha Martin Education & Solutions Limited UMESLTD 200-4.44
Kesar Enterprises Limited KESARENT 29500-4.1
SRS Limited SRSLTD 491369-4.08
Balkrishna Industries Limited BALKRISIND 644487-4.04
Welspun Corp Limited WELCORP 404192-3.65
Nalwa Sons Investments Limited NSIL 5725-3.62
Zylog Systems Limited ZYLOG 244302-3.61
Gujarat NRE Coke Limited GUJNREDVR 127030-3.57
Nahar Capital and Financial Services Limited NAHARCAP 61391-3.5
Goldman Sachs Hang Seng Exchange Traded Scheme HNGSNGBEES 29-3.47
Amara Raja Batteries Limited AMARAJABAT 1596267-3.45
BS LIMITED BSLIMITED 74322-3.45
Surana Industries Limited SURANAIND 11995-3.45
Euro Ceramics Limited EUROCERA 5701-3.42
Remsons Industries Limited REMSONSIND 3545-3.41
Gammon Infrastructure Projects Limited GAMMNINFRA 2661417-3.39
Emco Limited EMCO 86943-3.32
Consolidated Finvest & Holdings Limited CONSOFINVT 8902-3.22
Century Extrusions Limited CENTEXT 85640-3.16
Pochiraju Industries Limited POCHIRAJU 2980-3.16
Kavveri Telecom Products Limited KAVVERITEL 6289-3.11
Andhra Cements Limited ANDHRACEMT 661319-3.08
Mohit Industries Limited MOHITIND 2613558-3.06
Gujarat NRE Coke Limited GUJNRECOKE 404061-3.03
Gujarat NRE Coke Limited GUJNRECOKE 404061-3.03
Ausom Enterprise Limited AUSOMENT 12665-2.94
High Ground Enterprise Limited HIGHGROUND 191548-2.94
Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund - Birla Sun Life Nifty ETF - Growth BSLNIFTY 42-2.92
HB Stockholdings Limited HBSTOCK 223652-2.92
Panacea Biotec Limited PANACEABIO 264535-2.89
Precot Meridian Limited PRECOT 4199-2.88
Quintegra Solutions Limited QUINTEGRA 7-2.86