Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Bullish ( Large ) Bullish (Small) Hot Stocks (Large) Hot Stocks (Small) Most Active Top 25 Gainers Top 25 Losers Bearish Stocks
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 

Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO
 
Tutorials

Top Losers

Top Losers for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
Jain Irrigation Systems Limited JISLJALEQS 123056966-28.1
HOV Services Limited HOVS 85769-19.93
Kohinoor Foods Limited KOHINOOR 246838-19.66
Reliance Naval and Engineering Limited RNAVAL 4448795-19.35
Jet Airways (India) Limited JETAIRWAYS 34266495-18.27
B.A.G Films and Media Limited BAGFILMS 168884-16.44
VIP Clothing Limited VIPCLOTHNG 180885-16.13
GP Petroleums Limited GULFPETRO 83860-15.93
Weizmann Forex Limited WEIZFOREX 7695-15.89
Housing Development and Infrastructure Limited HDIL 5003907-15.65
Aksh Optifibre Limited AKSHOPTFBR 1724011-14.69
Reliance Capital Limited RELCAPITAL 65000499-14.58
Arvind Limited ARVIND 8444220-13.98
Vakrangee Limited VAKRANGEE 8990291-13.85
Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri Limited TBZ 195470-13.6
GATI Limited GATI 1480500-13.3
SPL Industries Limited SPLIL 105800-12.89
SPML Infra Limited SPMLINFRA 86010-12.79
R. S. Software (India) Limited RSSOFTWARE 50424-12.34
Prajay Engineers Syndicate Limited PRAENG 51688-11.95
Dolphin Offshore Enterprises (India) Limited DOLPHINOFF 68033-11.52
V2 Retail Limited V2RETAIL 38168-11.41
ORICON ENTERPRISES LTD ORICONENT 114033-11.24
Ansal Housing and Construction Limited ANSALHSG 152637-11.11
Lovable Lingerie Limited LOVABLE 49404-10.24
IRB Infrastructure Developers Limited IRB 26540221-10.11
Weizmann Limited WEIZMANIND 7218-10
Hindusthan National Glass & Industries Limited HINDNATGLS 4176-9.97
Jain Irrigation Systems Limited JISLDVREQS 216282-9.95
METALYST FORGINGS LIMITED METALFORGE 17860-9.84
Jindal Photo Limited JINDALPHOT 4652-9.82
ATLANTA LIMITED ATLANTA 69055-9.71
RELIANCE HOME FINANCE LTD RHFL 821974-9.66
B. L. Kashyap and Sons Limited BLKASHYAP 209894-9.62
SREI Infrastructure Finance Limited SREINFRA 1412567-9.6
Cybertech Systems And Software Limited CYBERTECH 10734-9.5
Oil Country Tubular Limited OILCOUNTUB 124138-9.45
Eon Electric Limited EON 68427-9.35
Mukand Engineers Limited MUKANDENGG 22051-9.35
Kwality Dairy (India) Limited KWALITY 614227-9.26
Rail Vikas Nigam Limited KWALITY 614227-9.26
HEG Limited HEG 526842-9.14
Ballarpur Industries Limited BALLARPUR 2930733-9.09
Lakshmi Vilas Bank Limited LAKSHVILAS 3845411-9.05
CAPITAL TRUST LIMITED CAPTRUST 669-9.02
ADLABS ENTERTAINMENT LTD ADLABS 194832-8.99
INDIABULLS HSG FIN LTD IBULHSGFIN 66903417-8.9
BGR Energy Systems Limited BGRENERGY 172310-8.82
GTL Limited GTL 123782-8.62
Jaiprakash Associates Limited JPASSOCIAT 7542738-8.47