Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Bullish ( Large ) Bullish (Small) Hot Stocks (Large) Hot Stocks (Small) Most Active Top 25 Gainers Top 25 Losers Bearish Stocks
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 

Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO

 
Tutorials

Top Losers

Top Losers for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
Phillips Carbon Black Limited PHILIPCARB 120467-79
Bedmutha Industries Limited BEDMUTHA 568519-10
Monnet Ispat and Energy Limited MONNETISPA 1241428-10
The Dhampur Sugar Mills Limited DHAMPURSUG 1160442-8.89
Prakash Constrowell Limited PRAKASHCON 966873-8.18
Celebrity Fashions Limited CELEBRITY 160388-8.12
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited BPCL 15936417-7.07
Bil Energy Systems Limited BILENERGY 686729-6.67
Sanco Industries Limited SANCO 57718-6.54
California Software Company Limited CALSOFT 10557-5.96
Sathavahana Ispat Limited SATHAISPAT 42543-5.82
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited HINDPETRO 14881351-5.66
Balrampur Chini Mills Limited BALRAMCHIN 11507632-5.61
Ducon Infratechnologies Limited DUCON 421883-5.36
Bhushan Steel Limited BHUSANSTL 4612400-5.32
Bhushan Steel Limited BHUSANSTL 4612400-5.32
Oriental Trimex Limited ORIENTALTL 3482-5.24
Dwarikesh Sugar Industries Limited DWARKESH 1308441-5.22
Weizmann Limited WEIZMANIND 1373-4.97
Bombay Rayon Fashions Limited BRFL 141946-4.97
Sumeet Industries Limited SUMEETINDS 3182962-4.97
Talwalkars Better Value Fitness Limited TALWALKARS 550511-4.97
Castex Technologies Limited CASTEXTECH 1547470-4.94
Transwarranty Finance Limited TFL 169325-4.93
Times Guaranty Limited TIMESGTY 2242-4.92
Diamond Power Infra Ltd DIAPOWER 86270-4.9
Gokul Agro Resources Limited GOKULAGRO 37406-4.88
HIL Limited HIL 17219-4.84
Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited OMKARCHEM 338580-4.8
Excel Realty N Infra Limited EXCEL 67256-4.78
Mandhana Industries Limited MANDHANA 93957-4.76
Ravi Kumar Distilleries Limited RKDL 18603-4.75
Alok Industries Limited ALOKTEXT 1891794-4.69
Usher Agro Limited USHERAGRO 17210-4.67
Prajay Engineers Syndicate Limited PRAENG 63363-4.66
Sanwaria Agro Oils Limited SANWARIA 9210212-4.61
Shah Alloys Limited SHAHALLOYS 66715-4.59
Patspin India Limited PATSPINLTD 29164-4.57
Graphite India Limited GRAPHITE 4693099-4.54
Adhunik Metaliks Limited ADHUNIK 55288-4.49
Rollatainers Limited ROLLT 12263-4.42
Gitanjali Gems Limited GITANJALI 48459-4.4
Pitti Laminations Limited PITTILAM 436844-4.36
EIH Associated Hotels Limited EIHAHOTELS 171654-4.3
Advani Hotels & Resorts (India) Limited ADVANIHOTR 49097-4.25
Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC 16984152-4.24
NOCIL Limited NOCIL 1643675-4.23
Zodiac JRD- MKJ Limited ZODJRDMKJ 161-4.22
Triveni Engineering & Industries Limited TRIVENI 614639-4.19
Sujana Metal Products Limited SMPL 27384-4.17