Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Bullish ( Large ) Bullish (Small) Hot Stocks (Large) Hot Stocks (Small) Most Active Top 25 Gainers Top 25 Losers Bearish Stocks
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 

Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO
 
Tutorials

Top Losers

Top Losers for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
Hinduja Global Solutions Limited HGS 124745-16.11
Ucal Fuel Systems Limited UCALFUEL 206869-14.12
BANDHAN BANK LIMITED BANDHANBNK 124393085-10.52
GP Petroleums Limited GULFPETRO 170709-8.43
Indian Card Clothing Company Limited INDIANCARD 8820-6.63
GREENLAM INDUSTRIES LTD GREENLAM 7532-6.31
Balaji Telefilms Limited BALAJITELE 214021-6.28
GSS Infotech Limited GSS 28455-6.22
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited APOLLOHOSP 2067454-5.99
Speciality Restaurants Limited SPECIALITY 64274-5.98
Greenply Industries Limited GREENPLY 281365-5.88
Confidence Petroleum India Limited CONFIPET 923613-5.87
The United Nilgiri Tea Estates Company Limited UNITEDTEA 4333-5.51
UPL LIMITED UPL 14444377-5.44
DPSC Limited DPSCLTD 148466-5.37
Filatex India Limited FILATEX 167102-5.1
Future Lifestyle Fashions Limited FLFL 143283-5
5PAISA CAPITAL LIMITED 5PAISA 4112-5
FUTURE SUPP CHAIN SOL LTD FSC 92697-4.99
Future Retail Limited FRETAIL 2548499-4.99
Omaxe Limited OMAXE 617135-4.96
Smartlink Network Systems Limited SMARTLINK 17088-4.92
Shemaroo Entertainment Limited SHEMAROO 50426-4.92
Weizmann Limited WEIZMANIND 22916-4.89
De Nora India Limited DENORA 23315-4.86
Simplex Infrastructures Limited SIMPLEXINF 180476-4.85
Punjab Chemicals & Crop Protection Limited PUNJABCHEM 5355-4.84
North Eastern Carrying Corporation Limited NECCLTD 1411-4.82
Borosil Renewables Limited BORORENEW 259637-4.82
UJAAS ENERGY LIMITED UJAAS 1290614-4.81
Lakshmi Vilas Bank Limited LAKSHVILAS 1164944-4.8
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Limited UJJIVANSFB 2056170-4.65
DAMODAR INDUSTRIES LTD DAMODARIND 3478-4.58
Alankit Limited ALANKIT 102253-4.52
Mangalam Timber Products Limited MANGTIMBER 2419-4.51
Sterlite Technologies Limited STRTECH 1495415-4.48
Indian Terrain Fashions Limited INDTERRAIN 172786-4.47
Ashiana Housing Limited ASHIANA 116332-4.47
Blue Dart Express Limited BLUEDART 37146-4.35
Den Networks Limited DEN 217871-4.34
Karur Vysya Bank Limited KARURVYSYA 3158162-4.34
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Limited BEPL 576142-4.31
ALLIED DIGITAL SERV LTD ADSL 36930-4.31
ENERGY DEVE COLTD ENERGYDEV 35128-4.24
LG Balakrishnan & Bros Limited LGBBROSLTD 77601-4.23
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited KOTAKBANK 5241260-4.19
3i Infotech Limited 3IINFOTECH 3050410-4.17
Jagran Prakashan Limited JAGRAN 614058-4.17
Uniphos Enterprises Limited UNIENTER 2170-4.14
SBI LIFE INSURANCE CO LTD SBILIFE 1291032-4.14