Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Bullish ( Large ) Bullish (Small) Hot Stocks (Large) Hot Stocks (Small) Most Active Top 25 Gainers Top 25 Losers Bearish Stocks
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 

Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO
 
Tutorials

Top Losers

Top Losers for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
Intrasoft Technologies Limited ISFT 389907-19.99
VISHNU CHEMICALS LIMITED VISHNU 101757-15.69
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Limited JHS 593140-13
INTENSE TECHNOLOGIES LTD INTENTECH 54605-11.75
Ester Industries Limited ESTER 515855-11.74
Eon Electric Limited EON 121098-10.7
Reliance Communications Limited RCOM 205261691-10.17
Shreyas Shipping & Logistics Limited SHREYAS 23428-10.14
Ind-Swift Laboratories Limited INDSWFTLAB 112295-10
Mangalam Drugs And Organics Limited MANGALAM 37070-9.98
RAMA STEEL TUBES LIMITED RAMASTEEL 27235-9.97
BHANDARI HOSIERY EXP LTD BHANDARI 683574-9.8
Kohinoor Foods Limited KOHINOOR 191389-9.57
Jain Irrigation Systems Limited JISLJALEQS 16354899-9.07
Karma Energy Limited KARMAENG 3982-8.07
Electrotherm (India) Limited ELECTHERM 24095-7.92
OM Metals Infraprojects Limited OMMETALS 101411-7.8
Coral India Finance & Housing Limited CORALFINAC 56311-7.59
Jain Irrigation Systems Limited JISLDVREQS 105959-7.29
Sanghvi Movers Limited SANGHVIMOV 116758-7.18
Emmbi Polyarns Limited EMMBI 17130-7
NRB INDUS BEARINGS LTD NIBL 23137-6.84
BGR Energy Systems Limited BGRENERGY 304354-6.61
Murudeshwar Ceramics Limited MURUDCERA 129799-6.32
Alankit Limited ALANKIT 984529-6.26
Dolphin Offshore Enterprises (India) Limited DOLPHINOFF 169603-6.16
High Ground Enterprise Limited HIGHGROUND 154232-6.09
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited SRHHYPOLTD 10363-6.05
SKIPPER LIMITED SKIPPER 858861-6.03
Shriram EPC Limited SHRIRAMEPC 204355-5.8
Gokul Refoils and Solvent Limited GOKUL 23253-5.79
Sakuma Exports Limited SAKUMA 67014-5.74
SREI Infrastructure Finance Limited SREINFRA 4727965-5.61
Khandwala Securities Limited KHANDSE 4146-5.5
Orient Bell Limited ORIENTBELL 26434-5.5
Pritish Nandy Communications Limited PNC 3961-5.49
Sobha Developers Limited SOBHA 355465-5.38
Automotive Stampings and Assemblies Limited ASAL 45175-5.37
Kavveri Telecom Products Limited KAVVERITEL 7406-5.37
GOCL CORPORATION LIMITED GOCLCORP 7496-5.36
Genesys International Corporation Limited GENESYS 74224-5.33
Cords Cable Industries Limited CORDSCABLE 24843-5.15
DOLLAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED DOLLAR 191630-5.08
DPSC Limited DPSCLTD 38749-5.06
ADHUNIK INDUSTRIES LTD ADHUNIKIND 10490-5.02
BLUE BLENDS I LTD BLUEBLENDS 28671-5
Goa Carbon Limited GOACARBON 51048-5
Reliance Naval and Engineering Limited RNAVAL 309517-4.99
Pearl Polymers Limited PEARLPOLY 618-4.98
Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited OMKARCHEM 15015-4.97