Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Bullish ( Large ) Bullish (Small) Hot Stocks (Large) Hot Stocks (Small) Most Active Top 25 Gainers Top 25 Losers Bearish Stocks
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 

Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO
 
Tutorials

Top Losers

Top Losers for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
UJAAS ENERGY LIMITED UJAAS 558486-7.89
STAMPEDE CAPITAL LIMITED SCAPDVR 34634-7.69
Sanco Industries Limited SANCO 170783-7.41
B. L. Kashyap and Sons Limited BLKASHYAP 1888983-7.03
VIJI FINANCE LIMITED VIJIFIN 896520-6.25
SAB EVENTS & GOVERNANCE SABEVENTS 355-5
S H KELKAR AND CO LTD SHK 243369-4.98
SPL Industries Limited SPLIL 41094-4.94
Country Condos Limited COUNCODOS 6729-4.76
The United Nilgiri Tea Estates Company Limited UNITEDTEA 1051-4.74
Flexituff International Limited FLEXITUFF 8007-4.41
Just Dial Limited JUSTDIAL 3291066-4.35
Ramky Infrastructure Limited RAMKY 147212-4.31
Oil Country Tubular Limited OILCOUNTUB 60279-4.22
IDBI Bank Limited IDBI 10879789-4.22
C & C Constructions Limited CANDC 509643-4.14
Websol Energy System Limited WEBELSOLAR 277540-4.12
Persistent Systems Limited PERSISTENT 431909-4.1
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited KOTAKBANK 83859904-3.98
Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limited MTNL 1267390-3.96
Remsons Industries Limited REMSONSIND 3392-3.77
IL&FS Transportation Networks Limited IL&FSTRANS 419003-3.65
Adhunik Metaliks Limited ADHUNIK 39843-3.45
Electrotherm (India) Limited ELECTHERM 28977-3.44
Sanghvi Forging and Engineering Limited SANGHVIFOR 6952-3.41
Kaveri Seed Company Limited KSCL 4339734-3.37
The Motor & General Finance Limited MOTOGENFIN 2381-3.34
Edelweiss Financial Services Limited EDELWEISS 2483137-3.33
Jayant Agro Organics Limited JAYAGROGN 13081-3.26
Manaksia Limited MANAKSIA 26578-3.15
Essel Propack Limited ESSELPACK 363088-3.13
Karma Energy Limited KARMAENG 7444-2.99
Arvind Limited ARVIND 5712509-2.98
BSL Limited BSL 9007-2.93
Shankara Building Products Limited SHANKARA 93226-2.91
THYROCARE TECH LTD THYROCARE 13295-2.88
Info Edge (India) Limited NAUKRI 158648-2.85
PATSPIN INDIA LTD PATSPINLTD 2490-2.84
Jocil Limited JOCIL 87-2.81
ARIHANT SUPERSTRUCT LTD ARIHANTSUP 23601-2.81
TRF LIMITED TRF 16081-2.69
NAGA DHUNSERI GROUP LTD NDGL 410-2.65
MM Forgings Limited MMFL 2126-2.6
VIMTA LABS LIMITED VIMTALABS 17289-2.58
Vinati Organics Limited VINATIORGA 18668-2.52
Infibeam Incorporation Limited INFIBEAM 8919256-2.46
HESTER BIOSCIENCES LTD HESTERBIO 4572-2.44
Den Networks Limited DEN 28434-2.43
Uniphos Enterprises Limited UNIENTER 3712-2.41
Neuland Laboratories Limited NEULANDLAB 156122-2.39