Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 



Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO

 
Tutorials

Top Losers

Top Losers for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
Sunteck Realty Limited SUNTECK 123353-49.11
FCS Software Solutions Limited FCSSOFT 316475-20
Responsive Industries Limited RESPONIND 138952-11.97
Hilton Metal Forging Limited HILTON 345304-9.04
Zenith Birla (India) Limited ZENITHBIR 1125-8.33
Oriental Hotels Limited ORIENTHOT 378760-7.22
JMT Auto Limited JMTAUTOLTD 3696006-7.14
Sterlite Technologies Limited STRTECH 4072226-6.78
Wendt (India) Limited WENDT 5776-6.42
Nu Tek India Limited NUTEK 604023-5.56
TIPS Industries Limited TIPSINDLTD 52284-5.54
B.A.G Films and Media Limited BAGFILMS 532908-5.41
Indbank Merchant Banking Services Limited INDBANK 198825-5.18
Spice Mobility Limited SPICEMOBI 9677-4.98
Flexituff International Limited FLEXITUFF 63709-4.97
Cyber Media (India) Limited CYBERMEDIA 502-4.94
Rainbow Papers Limited RAINBOWPAP 121556-4.94
Sanwaria Agro Oils Limited SANWARIA 6166000-4.91
Shilpi Cable Technologies Limited SHILPI 58535-4.91
Magnum Ventures Limited MAGNUM 1961435-4.9
Industrial Investment Trust Limited IITL 40-4.86
Maan Aluminium Limited MAANALU 31799-4.8
Videocon Industries Limited VIDEOIND 2936745-4.8
Pradip Overseas Limited PRADIP 15227-4.65
IG Petrochemicals Limited IGPL 111188-4.64
Nitin Fire Protection Industries Limited NITINFIRE 1037682-4.58
Amtek Auto Limited AMTEKAUTO 1820881-4.51
Aksh Optifibre Limited AKSHOPTFBR 6415821-4.48
Sujana Universal Industries Limited SUJANAUNI 634578-4.35
GIC Housing Finance Limited GICHSGFIN 338167-3.96
Century Extrusions Limited CENTEXT 78578-3.92
Sambhaav Media Limited SAMBHAAV 351706-3.85
Prajay Engineers Syndicate Limited PRAENG 178080-3.83
Sanghvi Forging and Engineering Limited SANGHVIFOR 3492-3.81
HSIL Limited HSIL 101153-3.79
Ducon Infratechnologies Limited DUCON 199775-3.73
Bang Overseas Limited BANG 16181-3.69
High Ground Enterprise Limited HIGHGROUND 825884-3.69
Visaka Industries Limited VISAKAIND 77243-3.67
Eurotex Industries and Exports Limited EUROTEXIND 1573-3.65
Abbott India Limited ABBOTINDIA 2450-3.57
Bannari Amman Spinning Mills Limited BASML 12651-3.57
California Software Company Limited CALSOFT 331-3.5
Future Enterprises Limited FEL 1807451-3.5
Navin Fluorine International Limited NAVINFLUOR 60161-3.46
Eros International Media Limited EROSMEDIA 651820-3.44
Royal Orchid Hotels Limited ROHLTD 100258-3.37
Genus Power Infrastructures Limited GENUSPOWER 140270-3.34
Future Market Networks Limited FMNL 26637-3.33
Neuland Laboratories Limited NEULANDLAB 8851-3.33