Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Bullish ( Large ) Bullish (Small) Hot Stocks (Large) Hot Stocks (Small) Most Active Top 25 Gainers Top 25 Losers Bearish Stocks
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 

Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO
 
Tutorials

Top Losers

Top Losers for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CGPOWER 1051258-19.78
Capacite Infraprojects Limited CAPACITE 324001-17.95
NMDC Limited NMDC 18917458-11.53
Sundaram Multi Pap Limited SUNDARAM 841446-11.11
Marathon Nextgen Realty Limited MARATHON 61243-10.98
Mohit Industries Limited MOHITIND 28138-10.71
Unitech Limited UNITECH 3073204-10
SUPERHOUSE LIMITED SUPERHOUSE 66628-9.95
Sundaram Clayton Limited SUNCLAYLTD 5001-9.85
Patel Engineering Limited PATELENG 573904-9.06
Opto Circuits (India) Limited OPTOCIRCUI 403585-8.99
Edelweiss Financial Services Limited EDELWEISS 2656131-8.68
STAMPEDE CAPITAL LIMITED SCAPDVR 5000-8.33
Inox Wind Limited INOXWIND 663529-8.28
Ducon Infratechnologies Limited DUCON 194845-7.69
3P LAND HOLDINGS LIMITED 3PLAND 1361-7.58
Aksh Optifibre Limited AKSHOPTFBR 288865-7.55
Dolphin Offshore Enterprises (India) Limited DOLPHINOFF 44430-7.54
Coral India Finance & Housing Limited CORALFINAC 58853-7.36
Essel Propack Limited ESSELPACK 404218-7.33
NAVKAR CORPORATION LTD NAVKARCORP 211148-7.18
PSL Limited PSL 11756-7.14
Madhav Marbles and Granites Limited MADHAV 1765-7.12
Yes Bank Limited YESBANK 167966737-7.11
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Limited JHS 88738-7.1
Reliance Capital Limited RELCAPITAL 19149937-7.1
Kanani Industries Limited KANANIIND 512-6.76
Nagreeka Exports Limited NAGREEKEXP 796-6.67
Sumeet Industries Limited SUMEETINDS 25021-6.67
TCI Developers Limited TCIDEVELOP 73-6.62
Autolite (India) Limited AUTOLITIND 968-6.49
ZEE MEDIA CORPORATION LTD ZEEMEDIA 997101-6.48
PIL ITALICA LIFESTYLE LTD PILITA 284546-6.45
L&T Finance Holdings Limited L&TFH 13720282-6.39
Signet Industries Limited SIGIND 4279-6.26
Ballarpur Industries Limited BALLARPUR 8957129-6.25
Gulshan Polyols Limited GULPOLY 32359-6.19
RATTANINDIA INFRA LIMITED RTNINFRA 198704-6.06
Mangalam Drugs And Organics Limited MANGALAM 12321-6.04
HISAR METAL IND LIMITED HISARMETAL 1734-5.86
Ganesh Housing Corporation Limited GANESHHOUC 18635-5.85
Nagreeka Capital & Infrastructure Limited NAGREEKCAP 321-5.8
APOLLO MICRO SYSTEMS LTD APOLLO 17705-5.77
Action Construction Equipment Limited ACE 156822-5.75
Nila Infrastructures Limited NILAINFRA 110284-5.71
Panama Petrochem Limited PANAMAPET 14742-5.71
DCM Limited DCM 6228-5.67
Jindal Stainless Limited JSL 485056-5.62
Kothari Sugars And Chemicals Limited KOTARISUG 31351-5.61
Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limited MTNL 667507-5.6