Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Bullish ( Large ) Bullish (Small) Hot Stocks (Large) Hot Stocks (Small) Most Active Top 25 Gainers Top 25 Losers Bearish Stocks
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 

Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO

 
Tutorials

Top Losers

Top Losers for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
Emami Limited EMAMILTD 238293-50.61
Jubilant Foodworks Limited JUBLFOOD 710681-50.18
TIPS Industries Limited TIPSINDLTD 212982-12.32
Hindusthan National Glass & Industries Limited HINDNATGLS 23449-12.07
Poly Medicure Limited POLYMED 31882-11.01
Dwarikesh Sugar Industries Limited DWARKESH 3332233-10.21
Sumeet Industries Limited SUMEETINDS 6882732-9.91
Hind Rectifiers Limited HIRECT 21148-9.13
STEEL EXCHANGE INDIA LTD STEELXIND 65738-9.09
The Dhampur Sugar Mills Limited DHAMPURSUG 748162-8.49
E-LAND APPAREL LIMITED ELAND 22781-8.43
National Steel And Agro Industries Limited NATNLSTEEL 109253-8.05
Unity Infraprojects Limited UNITY 70072-7.69
Simplex Projects Limited SIMPLEX 24341-7.38
3i Infotech Limited 3IINFOTECH 6185348-6.9
Himachal Futuristic Communications Limited HFCL 14733110-6.63
Alankit Limited ALANKIT 541140-6.41
Vipul Limited VIPULLTD 54331-6.27
VIKAS ECOTECH LIMITED VIKASECO 1571525-5.92
Khandwala Securities Limited KHANDSE 185-5.87
Kaushalya Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited KAUSHALYA 23584-5.71
Bharat Gears Limited BHARATGEAR 41164-5.5
Balrampur Chini Mills Limited BALRAMCHIN 6078918-5.47
Compuage Infocom Limited COMPINFO 38075-5.46
Sangam (India) Limited SANGAMIND 67722-5.43
Jindal Saw Limited JINDALSAW 1747317-5.4
Sambhaav Media Limited SAMBHAAV 20619-5.37
IMP Powers Limited INDLMETER 4219-5.3
BOROSIL GLASS WORKS LTD BOROSIL 109374-5.28
Precision Pipes And Profiles Company Limited PPAP 17315-5.26
Shah Alloys Limited SHAHALLOYS 17353-5.23
MARKSANS PHARMA LIMITED MARKSANS 3628944-5.17
JINDAL STAINLESS H LTD JSLHISAR 638815-5.11
MANAK ALUMINIUM CO LTD MANAKALUCO 8531-5
VIJI FINANCE LIMITED VIJIFIN 57119-5
JVL Agro Industries Limited JVLAGRO 172446-4.99
Kwality Dairy (India) Limited KWALITY 6871894-4.99
Jubilant Industries Limited JUBLINDS 71122-4.98
ARROW GREENTECH LIMITED ARROWGREEN 52149-4.98
SHIVA MILLS LIMITED SHIVAMILLS 13315-4.96
W S Industries (I) Limited WSI 5176-4.92
Action Construction Equipment Limited ACE 393605-4.9
Jindal Photo Limited JINDALPHOT 10689-4.89
Emami Infrastructure Limited EMAMIINFRA 51429-4.86
Jindal Stainless Limited JSL 243159-4.84
Pearl Polymers Limited PEARLPOLY 946-4.81
Hindustan Construction Company Limited HCC 8590554-4.78
PAE Limited PAEL 741-4.76
Hotel Leela Venture Limited HOTELEELA 164923-4.76
PSL Limited PSL 30253-4.76