Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Bullish ( Large ) Bullish (Small) Hot Stocks (Large) Hot Stocks (Small) Most Active Top 25 Gainers Top 25 Losers Bearish Stocks
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 

Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO

 
Tutorials

Top Losers

Top Losers for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
Onward Technologies Limited ONWARDTEC 227125-9.52
Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Limited MANAKCOAT 104692-6.99
Rallis India Limited RALLIS 1757712-6.83
Indo Thai Securities Limited INDOTHAI 116212-5.98
Pudumjee Industries Limited PDUMJEIND 19478-5.14
Alkali Metals Limited ALKALI 32329-5.12
Can Fin Homes Limited CANFINHOME 5272087-5.09
Prime Securities Limited PRIMESECU 532146-4.86
Paramount Communications Limited PARACABLES 469905-4.83
Prakash Constrowell Limited PRAKASHCON 1753186-4.73
Tulsi Extrusions Limited TULSI 33918-4.69
Bannari Amman Sugars Limited BANARISUG 2057-4.68
The Great Eastern Shipping Company Limited GESHIP 81741-4.59
Supreme Tex Mart Limited SUPREMETEX 145759-4.55
Radaan Mediaworks India Limited RADAAN 10500-4.41
Godrej Properties Limited GODREJPROP 461324-4.33
Ducon Infratechnologies Limited DUCON 119076-4.26
Creative Eye Limited CREATIVEYE 902-4.21
Patspin India Limited PATSPINLTD 47995-4.2
Alankit Limited ALANKIT 376153-4.13
Euro Multivision Limited EUROMULTI 3218-4
Bombay Rayon Fashions Limited BRFL 292527-3.94
PVP Ventures Limited PVP 601525-3.93
Khaitan (India) Limited KHAITANLTD 26784-3.92
Rajvir Industries Limited RAJVIR 2616-3.9
Pioneer Embroideries Limited PIONEEREMB 54827-3.86
Videocon Industries Limited VIDEOIND 3248294-3.86
Cerebra Integrated Technologies Limited CEREBRAINT 1002282-3.78
Morepen Laboratories Limited MOREPENLAB 3411719-3.75
Magnum Ventures Limited MAGNUM 102005-3.73
National Steel And Agro Industries Limited NATNLSTEEL 531153-3.71
Goldstone Infratech Limited GOLDINFRA 145637-3.59
Jyoti Structures Limited JYOTISTRUC 1785669-3.57
Keynote Corporate Services Limited KEYCORPSER 1399-3.56
Sequent Scientific Limited SEQUENT 256535-3.55
Spice Mobility Limited SPICEMOBI 51728-3.52
Future Market Networks Limited FMNL 26928-3.49
MPS Limited MPSLTD 33078-3.48
Usha Martin Education & Solutions Limited UMESLTD 2101-3.45
Premier Limited PREMIER 13056-3.43
V-Guard Industries Limited VGUARD 4008432-3.37
Camlin Fine Sciences Limited CAMLINFINE 1293791-3.31
Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Limited AHLUCONT 41854-3.28
Inventure Growth & Securities Limited INVENTURE 72912-3.28
Sanco Industries Limited SANCO 310417-3.27
IL&FS Investment Managers Limited IVC 740917-3.26
Arshiya International Limited ARSHIYA 91183-3.24
Crest Ventures Limited CREST 41828-3.23
Supreme Industries Limited SUPREMEIND 45188-3.23
Zenith Exports Limited ZENITHEXPO 3424-3.2