Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Bullish ( Large ) Bullish (Small) Hot Stocks (Large) Hot Stocks (Small) Most Active Top 25 Gainers Top 25 Losers Bearish Stocks
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 

Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO

 
Tutorials

Top Losers

Top Losers for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
Prakash Constrowell Limited PRAKASHCON 680764-7.14
Premier Polyfilm Limited PREMIERPOL 6410-6.51
DQ Entertainment (International) Limited DQE 211327-6.38
Oriental Trimex Limited ORIENTALTL 153427-6.34
Pratibha Industries Limited PRATIBHA 1971866-6.1
Swan Energy Limited SWANENERGY 274356-5.81
Take Solutions Limited TAKE 393977-5.72
Compucom Software Limited COMPUSOFT 378129-5.69
Syncom Healthcare Limited SYNCOM 285413-5.61
Royal Orchid Hotels Limited ROHLTD 485000-5.47
Sri Adhikari Brothers Television Network Limited SABTN 53577-5.08
Future Market Networks Limited FMNL 25882-5
Himachal Futuristic Communications Limited HFCL 684175-4.97
Autolite (India) Limited AUTOLITIND 157016-4.96
Bedmutha Industries Limited BEDMUTHA 31816-4.8
ITI Limited ITI 1195301-4.76
India Nippon Electricals Limited INDNIPPON 26793-4.65
Delta Magnets Limited DELTAMAGNT 1254-4.59
Shilpi Cable Technologies Limited SHILPI 2673017-4.58
Redington (India) Limited REDINGTON 575076-4.57
Hilton Metal Forging Limited HILTON 82046-4.42
C & C Constructions Limited CANDC 91537-4.37
Madhucon Projects Limited MADHUCON 299445-4.35
Hinduja Ventures Limited HINDUJAVEN 9657-4.33
Rainbow Papers Limited RAINBOWPAP 132184-4.29
STI India Limited STINDIA 3745-4.29
Schneider Electric Infrastructure Limited SCHNEIDER 643749-4.25
Religare Enterprises Limited RELIGARE 3020328-4.12
IOL Chemicals and Pharmaceuticals Limited IOLCP 2510429-4.08
Sundram Fasteners Limited SUNDRMFAST 147452-4.01
GKW Limited GKWLIMITED 2802-3.98
TGB BANQUETS AND HOTELS LIMITED TGBHOTELS 555088-3.93
Indo Thai Securities Limited INDOTHAI 40102-3.91
MEP Infrastructure Developers Limited MEP 2728901-3.85
Info Edge (India) Limited NAUKRI 182378-3.84
Emami Infrastructure Limited EMAMIINFRA 89747-3.82
PSL Limited PSL 442655-3.81
Liberty Shoes Limited LIBERTSHOE 301629-3.79
W S Industries (I) Limited WSI 34437-3.7
DPSC Limited DPSCLTD 7404-3.67
Idea Cellular Limited IDEA 26020707-3.67
Trigyn Technologies Limited TRIGYN 51669-3.64
Digjam Limited DIGJAMLTD 369180-3.63
Trent Limited TRENT 228595-3.54
Nagarjuna Agrichem Limited NAGAAGRI 131465-3.53
S.E. Investments Limited SEINV 4656-3.53
Jyothy Laboratories Limited JYOTHYLAB 51173-3.51
The Tinplate Company of India Limited TINPLATE 6198612-3.5
Responsive Industries Limited RESPONIND 45973-3.46
India Glycols Limited INDIAGLYCO 1633115-3.44