Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 



Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO

 
Tutorials

Top Losers

Top Losers for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
FCS Software Solutions Limited FCSSOFT 933113-14.29
Shekhawati Poly-Yarn Limited SPYL 1643005-13.04
Nakoda Limited NAKODA 24020-11.11
The United Nilgiri Tea Estates Company Limited UNITEDTEA 14818-8.55
Celestial Biolabs Limited CELESTIAL 98715-6.17
Sundaram Multi Pap Limited SUNDARAM 6363204-5.81
Vardhman Polytex Limited VARDMNPOLY 877476-5.43
Ankit Metal & Power Limited ANKITMETAL 192899-5.13
Zodiac JRD- MKJ Limited ZODJRDMKJ 452-4.95
Trident Limited TRIDENT 8324808-4.93
The State Trading Corporation of India Limited STCINDIA 620442-4.91
Supreme Tex Mart Limited SUPREMETEX 33567-4.72
Ducon Infratechnologies Limited DUCON 164861-4.64
SKM Egg Products Export (India) Limited SKMEGGPROD 110332-4.5
Goldman Sachs S&P CNX Nifty Shariah Index Exchange Traded Scheme SHARIABEES 436-4.24
Bilpower Limited BILPOWER 20000-4.17
Repco Home Finance Ltd REPCOHOME 91972-4.05
Tricom India Limited TRICOM 145144-4
Gitanjali Gems Limited GITANJALI 764866-3.8
Sujana Metal Products Limited SMPL 219679-3.77
Surana Industries Limited SURANAIND 221517-3.77
Consolidated Construction Consortium Limited CCCL 150319-3.75
Country Condo's Limited COUNCODOS 8372-3.75
Magnum Ventures Limited MAGNUM 5076-3.75
Assam Company India Limited ASSAMCO 1079567-3.62
Tulsi Extrusions Limited TULSI 14409-3.61
Electrotherm (India) Limited ELECTHERM 8106-3.54
Vijay Shanthi Builders Limited VIJSHAN 25608-3.52
Rural Electrification Corporation Limited RECLTD 7378594-3.45
JSW Energy Limited JSWENERGY 5510394-3.44
Premier Polyfilm Limited PREMIERPOL 1060-3.38
DS Kulkarni Developers Limited DSKULKARNI 16159-3.37
Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Limited MANAKCOAT 13507-3.33
Lotus Eye Care Hospital Limited LOTUSEYE 44885-3.2
Nahar Poly Films Limited NAHARPOLY 84517-3.15
Karuturi Global Limited KGL 3017813-3.13
Value Industries Limited VALUEIND 22752-3.1
Foseco India Limited FOSECOIND 1623-3.09
Snowman Logistics Limited SNOWMAN 990207-3.08
Dhanuka Agritech Limited DHANUKA 15383-3.02
Alps Industries Limited ALPSINDUS 49160-2.99
Shyam Century Ferrous Limited SHYAMCENT 2250-2.84
PAE Limited PAEL 1705-2.73
Aarvee Denims & Exports Limited AARVEEDEN 23056-2.72
Sanwaria Agro Oils Limited SANWARIA 175425-2.72
PC Jeweller Limited PCJEWELLER 342352-2.71
Mangalore Chemicals & Fertilizers Limited MANGCHEFER 81194-2.68
Sterling Tools Limited STERTOOLS 21624-2.68
Vijaya Bank VIJAYABANK 479470-2.64
Power Finance Corporation Limited PFC 4520701-2.63