Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 



Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO

 
Tutorials

Top Losers

Top Losers for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
Reliance Communications Limited RCOM 114681061-20.39
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CGPOWER 11481575-15.48
MIC Electronics Limited MIC 1375030-15.32
Jaiprakash Associates Limited JPASSOCIAT 70494490-12.65
Rei Agro Limited REIAGROLTD 633552-12.5
Zicom Electronic Security Systems Limited ZICOM 215263-11.9
Sarla Performance Fibers Limited SARLAPOLY 181063-11.68
Tech Mahindra Limited TECHM 17135931-11.58
Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Limited SUNPHARMA 42138319-11.46
Reliance Infrastructure Limited RELINFRA 5113595-11.12
Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited JAYNECOIND 375670-10.43
Orchid Pharma Limited ORCHIDPHAR 822215-10.43
Gujarat NRE Coke Limited GUJNREDVR 60362-10.26
Nitin Fire Protection Industries Limited NITINFIRE 1731924-10.26
Shreyas Shipping & Logistics Limited SHREYAS 89915-10.02
DLF Limited DLF 19081948-9.38
Karma Energy Limited KARMAENG 20565-9.35
Reliance Capital Limited RELCAPITAL 6327996-9.17
NCL Industries Limited NCLIND 308625-9.01
Prakash Steelage Limited PRAKASHSTL 418091-8.7
Cantabil Retail India Limited CANTABIL 24457-8.62
Almondz Global Securities Limited ALMONDZ 16206-8.52
Brooks Laboratories Limited BROOKS 97973-8.49
Reliance Power Limited RPOWER 10848525-8.49
Electrotherm (India) Limited ELECTHERM 42748-8.43
Bilpower Limited BILPOWER 1502-8.33
MVL Limited MVL 144661-8.33
Bafna Pharmaceuticals Limited BAFNAPHARM 47641-8.3
Signet Industries Limited SIGNET 5751052-8.12
Sterling Tools Limited STERTOOLS 77639-7.9
Jindal Drilling And Industries Limited JINDRILL 98051-7.86
NRB Bearing Limited NRBBEARING 139727-7.83
Adani Power Limited ADANIPOWER 20070770-7.61
SPL Industries Limited SPLIL 22032-7.46
Eros International Media Limited EROSMEDIA 709178-7.45
MBL Infrastructures Limited MBLINFRA 1400626-7.36
Emco Limited EMCO 299505-7.34
GMR Infrastructure Limited GMRINFRA 19771246-7.21
Datamatics Global Services Limited DATAMATICS 238766-7.16
Marksans Pharma Limited MARKSANS 6238166-7.14
Peninsula Land Limited PENINLAND 507240-7.13
Gujarat NRE Coke Limited GUJNRECOKE 1616208-6.82
Gujarat NRE Coke Limited GUJNRECOKE 1616208-6.82
Sathavahana Ispat Limited SATHAISPAT 250018-6.82
Lanco Infratech Limited LITL 3477402-6.78
K.M.Sugar Mills Limited KMSUGAR 222334-6.76
IFCI Limited IFCI 12904920-6.7
Genesys International Corporation Limited GENESYS 29173-6.64
Kopran Limited KOPRAN 450132-6.62
Mercator Limited MERCATOR 880213-6.45