Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 



Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO

 
Tutorials

Bearish Stocks for the Day

Bearish Stocks for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
Idea Cellular Limited IDEA 9667634-2.6
Trident Limited TRIDENT 8324808-4.93
Sundaram Multi Pap Limited SUNDARAM 6363204-5.81
JSW Energy Limited JSWENERGY 5510394-3.44
Dish TV India Limited DISHTV 3095938-1.38
MMTC Limited MMTC 2433051-1.36
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Limited M&MFIN 2117916-0.15
GAIL (India) Limited GAIL 1871178-1.37
Bombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited BOMDYEING 1553521-0.9
NOCIL Limited NOCIL 1537664-1.12
Hindustan Copper Limited HINDCOPPER 1491101-0.23
Tech Mahindra Limited TECHM 1336551-0.64
BPL Limited BPL 1097114-0.89
R. S. Software (India) Limited RSSOFTWARE 1089427-2.5
Ruchi Soya Industries Limited RUCHISOYA 671066-0.25
BEML Limited BEML 616910-0.64
Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited OMKARCHEM 583062-1.29
Balrampur Chini Mills Limited BALRAMCHIN 521545-2.3
Vivimed Labs Limited VIVIMEDLAB 519745-0.81
Dwarikesh Sugar Industries Limited DWARKESH 516790-1.38
Biocon Limited BIOCON 511833-0.51
Zee Media Corporation Limited ZEEMEDIA 503155-0.13
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited DRREDDY 431020-0.96
Prabhat Dairy Limited PRABHAT 413853-0.83
Texmaco Rail & Engineering Limited TEXRAIL 348136-1.9
PC Jeweller Limited PCJEWELLER 342352-2.71
City Union Bank Limited CUB 265540-1.26
City Union Bank Limited CUB 265540-1.26
Hero MotoCorp Limited HEROMOTOCO 260704-1.49
Mawana Sugars Limited MAWANASUG 242155-2.27
Entertainment Network (India) Limited ENIL 236354-0.05
Aegis Logistics Limited AEGISCHEM 232524-0.15
Strides Arcolab Limited STAR 221810-1.21
Corporation Bank CORPBANK 219334-0.35
UFLEX Limited UFLEX 196648-1.5
Thermax Limited THERMAX 187974-0.02
Gabriel India Limited GABRIEL 186539-1.53
Container Corporation of India Limited CONCOR 179450-0.93
Eros International Media Limited EROSMEDIA 171208-1.01
Orbit Corporation Limited ORBITCORP 165386-2.17
Ducon Infratechnologies Limited DUCON 164861-4.64
Xchanging Solutions Limited XCHANGING 141441-0.28
Cummins India Limited CUMMINSIND 135626-0.81
Financial Technologies (India) Limited FINANTECH 122968-2.41
Emami Limited EMAMILTD 121028-1.82
Ramco Industries Limited RAMCOIND 120397-1.48
Prestige Estates Projects Limited PRESTIGE 117253-2.3
EID Parry India Limited EIDPARRY 115742-0.52
D.B.Corp Limited DBCORP 106431-0.62
Easun Reyrolle Limited EASUNREYRL 105716-0.8