Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Bullish ( Large ) Bullish (Small) Hot Stocks (Large) Hot Stocks (Small) Most Active Top 25 Gainers Top 25 Losers Bearish Stocks
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 

Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO

 
Tutorials

Bearish Stocks for the Day

Bearish Stocks for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
Ashok Leyland Limited ASHOKLEY 13515380-2.36
Tata Steel Limited TATASTEEL 10566965-1.33
NCC Limited NCC 9690344-4.25
Hindalco Industries Limited HINDALCO 6830177-2.7
Firstsource Solutions Limited FSL 4455116-3.71
Motherson Sumi Systems Limited MOTHERSUMI 3002797-1.83
Hindustan Copper Limited HINDCOPPER 2955574-1.12
RATTANINDIA POWER LIMITED RTNPOWER 2772338-2.5
Hindustan Zinc Limited HINDZINC 2677240-2.1
Ruchi Soya Industries Limited RUCHISOYA 2262152-5
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited KOTAKBANK 1803688-1.84
Indraprastha Gas Limited IGL 1443446-1.48
Sun TV Network Limited SUNTV 1373908-2.77
Torrent Power Limited TORNTPOWER 1369497-5.17
SREI Infrastructure Finance Limited SREINFRA 1114264-1.35
GVK Power & Infrastructure Limited GVKPIL 1012189-2.18
V-Guard Industries Limited VGUARD 949274-2.05
Oil India Limited OIL 948935-2.36
CAMLIN FINE SCIENCES LTD CAMLINFINE 752471-1.93
Tata Communications Limited TATACOMM 694894-0.93
LT Foods Limited DAAWAT 586941-3.96
Trent Limited TRENT 583864-0.49
CROMPT GREA CON ELEC LTD CROMPTON 526524-2.31
KEC International Limited KEC 513240-3.31
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Limited BEPL 492704-3.33
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund - BHARAT 22 ETF ICICIB22 479115-0.06
Anant Raj Limited ANANTRAJ 475339-3.08
Container Corporation of India Limited CONCOR 468463-2.41
Cochin Shipyard Limited COCHINSHIP 451657-0.62
Sundaram Multi Pap Limited SUNDARAM 415264-2.27
PVP Ventures Limited PVP 414357-5.32
The Ramco Cements Limited RAMCOCEM 399782-1.52
Hero MotoCorp Limited HEROMOTOCO 361312-0.75
PNB Gilts Limited PNBGILTS 356839-4.11
KNR Constructions Limited KNRCON 345162-4.13
Welspun Corp Limited WELCORP 325715-3.67
Kothari Sugars And Chemicals Limited KOTARISUG 307601-3.88
MAX INDIA LIMITED MAXINDIA 300283-2.42
PNC INFRATECH LTD PNCINFRA 284058-3.63
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited MCX 282641-1.81
Gravita India Limited GRAVITA 257483-1.35
Amara Raja Batteries Limited AMARAJABAT 253064-1.38
AXISCADES ENGG TECH LTD AXISCADES 246366-7.27
Windsor Machines Limited WINDMACHIN 240569-1.03
Sadbhav Engineering Limited SADBHAV 216730-2.45
Magma Fincorp Limited MAGMA 205713-2.56
United Bank of India UNITEDBNK 197978-1.27
Arcotech Limited ARCOTECH 185654-1.76
8K MILES SOFT SERV LTD 8KMILES 183459-0.65
Rallis India Limited RALLIS 179488-0.99