Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Bullish ( Large ) Bullish (Small) Hot Stocks (Large) Hot Stocks (Small) Most Active Top 25 Gainers Top 25 Losers Bearish Stocks
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 

Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO

 
Tutorials

Bearish Stocks for the Day

Bearish Stocks for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
Suzlon Energy Limited SUZLON 23897363-1.71
GMR Infrastructure Limited GMRINFRA 23081796-2.26
Punjab National Bank PNB 21889815-2.6
Yes Bank Limited YESBANK 21800867-3.12
ICICI Bank Limited ICICIBANK 19745690-2.57
IDBI Bank Limited IDBI 18967347-4.07
State Bank of India SBIN 15546939-2.01
Bank of India BANKINDIA 14906894-6.19
Reliance Power Limited RPOWER 10137914-4.26
The South Indian Bank Limited SOUTHBANK 9814904-1.7
Bharat Electronics Limited BEL 8303072-2.83
Housing Development and Infrastructure Limited HDIL 8239754-2.19
Kwality Dairy (India) Limited KWALITY 8078525-1.91
Syndicate Bank SYNDIBANK 6152428-2.89
Dewan Housing Finance Corporation Limited DHFL 6078123-0.98
IFCI Limited IFCI 5553471-1.92
L&T Finance Holdings Limited L&TFH 5293676-3.21
Bhushan Steel Limited BHUSANSTL 5030132-5.75
Bhushan Steel Limited BHUSANSTL 5030132-5.75
DLF Limited DLF 4589352-2.14
Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Limited SUNPHARMA 4431085-0.77
Oriental Bank of Commerce ORIENTBANK 4320504-3.58
Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited RCF 4291986-0.54
IDFC Bank Limited IDFCBANK 3593363-1.42
Jain Irrigation Systems Limited JISLJALEQS 3367749-2.35
Reliance Capital Limited RELCAPITAL 3120207-3.05
Hindustan Construction Company Limited HCC 3013722-1.23
NTPC Limited NTPC 2913239-1.8
Power Finance Corporation Limited PFC 2801817-0.64
Vikas EcoTech Limited VIKASECO 2695823-0.28
Housing Development Finance Corporation Limited HDFC 2627245-1.32
Alok Industries Limited ALOKTEXT 2431294-4.92
LIC Housing Finance Limited LICHSGFIN 2155299-2.36
Sintex Industries Limited SINTEX 1968855-1.61
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Limited M&MFIN 1941216-3.09
Havells India Limited HAVELLS 1900497-0.65
Marksans Pharma Limited MARKSANS 1800058-2.64
Engineers India Limited ENGINERSIN 1798679-2.15
Reliance Infrastructure Limited RELINFRA 1784435-3.54
Indraprastha Gas Limited IGL 1711174-0.14
Sunil Hitech Engineers Limited SUNILHITEC 1650515-1.31
Voltas Limited VOLTAS 1471042-0.7
SREI Infrastructure Finance Limited SREINFRA 1447505-0.29
Tata Motors Limited TATAMTRDVR 1262572-0.21
Dena Bank DENABANK 1255976-2.38
Vijaya Bank VIJAYABANK 1242196-0.85
Meghmani Organics Limited MEGH 1237561-1.48
Bajaj Finance Limited BAJFINANCE 1226196-1.72
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited KOTAKBANK 1218056-0.09
PTC India Limited PTC 1182517-1.4