Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 



Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO

 
Tutorials

Bearish Stocks for the Day

Bearish Stocks for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Limited SUNPHARMA 42138319-11.46
The South Indian Bank Limited SOUTHBANK 27423063-0.37
DLF Limited DLF 19081948-9.38
IFCI Limited IFCI 12904920-6.7
Indiabulls Real Estate Limited IBREALEST 11736923-3.4
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CGPOWER 11481575-15.48
Power Finance Corporation Limited PFC 9947540-5.61
Bank of Baroda BANKBARODA 8084707-3.23
Aurobindo Pharma Limited AUROPHARMA 7497600-3.77
Marksans Pharma Limited MARKSANS 6238166-7.14
Union Bank of India UNIONBANK 4952576-4.87
Coal India Limited COALINDIA 3299175-0.35
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited GLENMARK 3028830-1.65
L&T Finance Holdings Limited L&TFH 2611406-2.71
Titan Industries Limited TITAN 2314193-0.59
Punj Lloyd Limited PUNJLLOYD 2239608-0.67
Balrampur Chini Mills Limited BALRAMCHIN 2201461-5.04
GTL Infrastructure Limited GTLINFRA 2005091-3
City Union Bank Limited CUB 1722527-3.9
City Union Bank Limited CUB 1722527-3.9
Jindal Saw Limited JINDALSAW 1690487-3.42
Adani Transmission Limited ADANITRANS 1678906-4.08
Equitas Holdings Limited EQUITAS 1443063-2.77
Indian Overseas Bank IOB 1399062-2.32
UCO Bank UCOBANK 1362509-5.96
Petronet LNG Limited PETRONET 1320980-0.95
Omaxe Limited OMAXE 1063820-1.2
Vascon Engineers Limited VASCONEQ 1053796-3.75
Jubilant Foodworks Limited JUBLFOOD 974901-5.27
Tata Consultancy Services Limited TCS 874645-0.21
IL&FS Investment Managers Limited IVC 864056-0.3
Torrent Power Limited TORNTPOWER 829481-4.34
Indo Count Industries Limited ICIL 771686-1.64
Corporation Bank CORPBANK 770151-1.63
Indian Bank INDIANB 755188-2.9
MindTree Limited MINDTREE 718355-0.87
Century Textiles & Industries Limited CENTURYTEX 689206-3.35
Rico Auto Industries Limited RICOAUTO 586011-3.12
Kwality Dairy (India) Limited KWALITY 498347-2.44
Bata India Limited BATAINDIA 448292-1.26
Alembic Limited ALEMBICLTD 391642-4.59
Mahindra CIE Automotive Limited MAHINDCIE 315553-1.68
NCL Industries Limited NCLIND 308625-9.01
Emco Limited EMCO 299505-7.34
ACC Limited ACC 277804-0.49
B. L. Kashyap and Sons Limited BLKASHYAP 251877-3.01
Suprajit Engineering Limited SUPRAJIT 212960-0.56
Federal-Mogul Goetze (India) Limited. FMGOETZE 203580-1.85
Prestige Estates Projects Limited PRESTIGE 197877-3.23
Bank of Maharashtra MAHABANK 197846-2.72