Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Bullish ( Large ) Bullish (Small) Hot Stocks (Large) Hot Stocks (Small) Most Active Top 25 Gainers Top 25 Losers Bearish Stocks
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 

Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO
 
Tutorials

Bearish Stocks for the Day

Bearish Stocks for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
Adani Power Limited ADANIPOWER 50318963-3.77
Reliance Communications Limited RCOM 43163846-3.81
Dewan Housing Finance Corporation Limited DHFL 41149209-12.24
Suzlon Energy Limited SUZLON 39629658-6.2
Yes Bank Limited YESBANK 37767849-6.83
GMR Infrastructure Limited GMRINFRA 25969831-4.85
Punjab National Bank PNB 24801387-4.93
Bank of Baroda BANKBARODA 22282115-0.65
ICICI Bank Limited ICICIBANK 20203287-1.82
INDIABULLS HSG FIN LTD IBULHSGFIN 19101381-13.08
L&T Finance Holdings Limited L&TFH 16869085-8.41
Reliance Industries Limited RELIANCE 12785646-1.07
NCC Limited NCC 12646552-7.22
Tata Motors Limited TATAMOTORS 12004524-3.17
DLF Limited DLF 11909786-8.73
IDFC Bank Limited IDFCBANK 11719302-3.31
Jindal Steel & Power Limited JINDALSTEL 10926989-5.79
National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited NBCC 10579394-0.18
Infibeam Incorporation Limited INFIBEAM 9668409-1.63
Edelweiss Financial Services Limited EDELWEISS 9016373-9.99
VEDANTA LIMITED VEDL 8586330-2.12
Reliance Capital Limited RELCAPITAL 8477697-7.35
Union Bank of India UNIONBANK 8310635-5.91
SREI Infrastructure Finance Limited SREINFRA 8141911-5.1
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited BHEL 7900337-2.69
Reliance Power Limited RPOWER 7727726-4.37
Canara Bank CANBK 7127914-6.74
Bank of India BANKINDIA 6810399-4.12
Jain Irrigation Systems Limited JISLJALEQS 6126017-2.23
IFCI LTD IFCI 5991620-4.71
Rural Electrification Corporation Limited RECLTD 5359848-2.28
Ambuja Cements Limited AMBUJACEM 5346216-0.99
Indiabulls Real Estate Limited IBREALEST 5197545-9.99
Power Finance Corporation Limited PFC 4784941-2.91
Dish TV India Limited DISHTV 4769632-5.81
GAIL (India) Limited GAIL 4643833-1.97
NTPC Limited NTPC 4474191-0.64
DCB BANK LIMITED DCBBANK 4349002-4.73
Tata Motors Limited TATAMTRDVR 4191428-1.18
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CGPOWER 3976084-4.77
Bajaj Finance Limited BAJFINANCE 3811985-6.86
Dabur India Limited DABUR 3809686-0.89
Syndicate Bank SYNDIBANK 3599353-2.41
Havells India Limited HAVELLS 3314282-3.46
Allahabad Bank ALBK 3130121-1.43
IDFC Limited IDFC 3085392-4.2
Titan Industries Limited TITAN 2975579-1.3
Housing Development and Infrastructure Limited HDIL 2957644-4.94
Tata Global Beverages Limited TATAGLOBAL 2945914-1.85
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Limited M&MFIN 2870976-8.12