Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Bullish ( Large ) Bullish (Small) Hot Stocks (Large) Hot Stocks (Small) Most Active Top 25 Gainers Top 25 Losers Bearish Stocks
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 

Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO
 
Tutorials

Bearish Stocks for the Day

Bearish Stocks for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund - BHARAT 22 ETF ICICIB22 37189486-0.24
Infosys Limited INFY 7202786-0.98
ITC Limited ITC 6995026-0.29
Axis Bank Limited AXISBANK 6674353-0.45
Tata Consultancy Services Limited TCS 4683919-0.03
Bharti Infratel Limited INFRATEL 3996262-1.78
Indraprastha Gas Limited IGL 2829401-0.33
IndusInd Bank Limited INDUSINDBK 2297058-0.62
TVS Motor Company Limited TVSMOTOR 1885032-0.83
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited KOTAKBANK 1819094-0.05
HCL Technologies Limited HCLTECH 1301577-0.43
Godrej Consumer Products Limited GODREJCP 1282699-1.74
Fortis Healthcare Limited FORTIS 1188565-0.95
Phillips Carbon Black Limited PHILIPCARB 1160894-0.7
Cadila Healthcare Limited CADILAHC 884693-0.02
Container Corporation of India Limited CONCOR 835835-1.89
Divis Laboratories Limited DIVISLAB 799999-0.68
Aksh Optifibre Limited AKSHOPTFBR 734773-1.08
Maruti Suzuki India Limited MARUTI 722938-0.71
The Jammu & Kashmir Bank Limited J&KBANK 692905-0.13
Rallis India Limited RALLIS 594729-0.07
KEC International Limited KEC 580670-0.08
Shipping Corporation Of India Limited SCI 560859-0.56
Relaxo Footwears Limited RELAXO 542131-2.2
BHARAT FIN INCLUSION LTD BHARATFIN 507702-1.34
Jyothy Laboratories Limited JYOTHYLAB 457074-0.22
Greaves Cotton Limited GREAVESCOT 429638-0.88
High Ground Enterprise Limited HIGHGROUND 393173-3.23
Gabriel India Limited GABRIEL 391449-0.24
CESC Limited CESC 380336-0.81
Natco Pharma Limited NATCOPHARM 337998-0.04
IL&FS Investment Managers Limited IVC 324552-2.08
Adani Green Energy Limited ADANIGREEN 320492-0.32
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited CHOLAFIN 311541-1.12
MOIL Limited MOIL 275493-0.39
SRF Limited SRF 249930-0.15
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Limited BEPL 242031-0.58
ITD Cementation India Limited ITDCEM 168938-3.05
EID Parry India Limited EIDPARRY 146466-0.46
Coromandel International Limited COROMANDEL 145882-0.4
Manpasand Beverages Limited MANPASAND 131575-2.16
ALKEM LABORATORIES LTD ALKEM 128991-1.77
Religare Enterprises Limited RELIGARE 126596-2.27
GUJARAT GAS LIMITED GUJGASLTD 125433-0.46
HeidelbergCement India Limited HEIDELBERG 122230-0.98
ADANI TRANSMISSION LTD ADANITRANS 121871-2.03
Nava Bharat Ventures Limited NBVENTURES 121484-0.97
INDIAN ENERGY EXC LTD IEX 118893-1.9
Gujarat Industries Power Company Limited GIPCL 114279-0.07
Aster DM Healthcare Limited ASTERDM 112984-0.59