Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Bullish ( Large ) Bullish (Small) Hot Stocks (Large) Hot Stocks (Small) Most Active Top 25 Gainers Top 25 Losers Bearish Stocks
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 

Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO
 
Tutorials

Bearish Stocks for the Day

Bearish Stocks for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
Vakrangee Limited VAKRANGEE 37017997-16.63
Allahabad Bank ALBK 23768424-6.55
Cadila Healthcare Limited CADILAHC 9581860-4.05
Hindustan Construction Company Limited HCC 8620426-1.68
JSW Steel Limited JSWSTEEL 6297575-0.29
Grasim Industries Limited GRASIM 3353226-0.03
Engineers India Limited ENGINERSIN 3305522-2.4
SREI Infrastructure Finance Limited SREINFRA 3053387-2.63
Castrol India Limited CASTROLIND 2900275-0.16
Edelweiss Financial Services Limited EDELWEISS 2760124-0.7
UPL LIMITED UPL 2616139-2.39
Granules India Limited GRANULES 2313610-0.85
Bharti Infratel Limited INFRATEL 2241692-0.47
Larsen & Toubro Limited LT 2146242-1.25
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited CHENNPETRO 2014786-9.45
Housing Development Finance Corporation Limited HDFC 1761582-0.28
LT Foods Limited DAAWAT 1545254-5.74
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited ADANIPORTS 1501909-1.06
The Indian Hotels Company Limited INDHOTEL 1375060-0.71
Oil India Limited OIL 1296215-2.26
Ujjivan Financial Services Ltd UJJIVAN 1190280-1.15
Shriram Transport Finance Company Limited SRTRANSFIN 1152891-2.14
TVS Motor Company Limited TVSMOTOR 1083003-0.04
HCL Infosystems Limited HCL-INSYS 1022542-1.15
LIC Housing Finance Limited LICHSGFIN 1021011-0.06
Hindustan Copper Limited HINDCOPPER 998811-2.07
Prakash Industries Limited PRAKASH 992308-4.95
Sintex Plastics Technology Limited SPTL 979860-1.9
Goa Carbon Limited GOACARBON 885935-5
Dwarikesh Sugar Industries Limited DWARKESH 807901-0.26
Trident Limited TRIDENT 777650-3.67
ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited ICICIPRULI 759753-1.95
Lakshmi Vilas Bank Limited LAKSHVILAS 754996-1.85
Redington (India) Limited REDINGTON 738013-6.11
Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri Limited TBZ 723451-7.26
Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited DHANBANK 718150-0.95
CROMPT GREA CON ELEC LTD CROMPTON 699222-1.33
Bodal Chemicals Limited BODALCHEM 696433-2.68
Kajaria Ceramics Limited KAJARIACER 679292-1.71
Himadri Speciality Chemical Limited HSCL 646475-1.83
JK Tyre & Industries Limited JKTYRE 615679-0.12
Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limited MTNL 577225-0.96
Indian Overseas Bank IOB 556818-0.64
ITI Limited ITI 555035-4.74
Max Financial Services Limited MFSL 541337-2.85
Nava Bharat Ventures Limited NBVENTURES 522256-0.48
NOCIL Limited NOCIL 519632-1.09
MphasiS Limited MPHASIS 509356-0.45
PNB Gilts Limited PNBGILTS 442598-1.99
Gruh Finance Limited GRUH 438976-0.4