Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Bullish ( Large ) Bullish (Small) Hot Stocks (Large) Hot Stocks (Small) Most Active Top 25 Gainers Top 25 Losers Bearish Stocks
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 

Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO

 
Tutorials

Bearish Stocks for the Day

Bearish Stocks for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
Unitech Limited UNITECH 32456410-0.56
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited BHEL 20713446-0.1
IFCI Limited IFCI 17648127-0.65
Housing Development and Infrastructure Limited HDIL 12326531-0.97
Idea Cellular Limited IDEA 9798561-0.15
Manappuram Finance Limited MANAPPURAM 8022751-1.28
NIIT Limited NIITLTD 6561072-1.64
Tata Motors Limited TATAMOTORS 6185011-0.92
Can Fin Homes Limited CANFINHOME 5272087-5.09
Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited RCF 5148537-1.52
Bharat Electronics Limited BEL 4616826-0.4
Meghmani Organics Limited MEGH 4553701-2.03
Tata Global Beverages Limited TATAGLOBAL 4416130-0.53
V-Guard Industries Limited VGUARD 4008432-3.37
PC Jeweller Limited PCJEWELLER 3505998-1.05
Karur Vysya Bank Limited KARURVYSYA 3389679-0.93
The Tinplate Company of India Limited TINPLATE 3345864-1.52
Equitas Holdings Limited EQUITAS 3305018-0.36
Ambuja Cements Limited AMBUJACEM 3127752-2.14
Bajaj Hindusthan Limited BAJAJHIND 3090106-1.38
Bhushan Steel Limited BHUSANSTL 2646400-2.22
Bhushan Steel Limited BHUSANSTL 2646400-2.22
Future Consumer Limited FCONSUMER 2633604-0.87
Housing & Urban Development Corporation Limited HUDCO 2551957-0.65
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CGPOWER 2400009-1.3
LIC Housing Finance Limited LICHSGFIN 2237016-0.27
Asian Paints Limited ASIANPAINT 1841634-0.52
Usha Martin Limited USHAMART 1797592-2.5
Jyoti Structures Limited JYOTISTRUC 1785669-3.57
Welspun India Limited WELSPUNIND 1774196-1.58
Rallis India Limited RALLIS 1757712-6.83
Titan Industries Limited TITAN 1747166-0.45
Exide Industries Limited EXIDEIND 1654013-0.49
PTC India Limited PTC 1599498-0.09
Shipping Corporation Of India Limited SCI 1558036-2.28
Anant Raj Limited ANANTRAJ 1541404-1.95
Prism Cement Limited PRISMCEM 1463848-1.79
Ruchi Soya Industries Limited RUCHISOYA 1389384-0.53
Praj Industries Limited PRAJIND 1364634-0.48
Monnet Ispat and Energy Limited MONNETISPA 1354993-1.23
Future Enterprises Limited FEL 1322770-1.53
Camlin Fine Sciences Limited CAMLINFINE 1293791-3.31
InterGlobe Aviation Limited INDIGO 1176930-0.5
LT Foods Limited DAAWAT 1159285-1.93
DCB BANK LIMITED DCBBANK 1089001-1.25
A2Z Infra Engineering Limited A2ZINFRA 1086380-1.59
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Limited BEPL 1019464-0.65
Cadila Healthcare Limited CADILAHC 1006539-1.78
Ujaas Energy Limited UJAAS 1001494-2.3
Grasim Industries Limited GRASIM 971547-1.28