Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Bullish ( Large ) Bullish (Small) Hot Stocks (Large) Hot Stocks (Small) Most Active Top 25 Gainers Top 25 Losers Bearish Stocks
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 

Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO

 
Tutorials

Bearish Stocks for the Day

Bearish Stocks for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
GMR Infrastructure Limited GMRINFRA 30559550-4.29
ICICI Bank Limited ICICIBANK 23451953-2.75
JSW Energy Limited JSWENERGY 15104694-4.62
Bombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited BOMDYEING 14345030-4.58
DLF Limited DLF 13762129-6.24
State Bank of India SBIN 12860892-2.48
Jindal Steel & Power Limited JINDALSTEL 12635253-8.03
Rural Electrification Corporation Limited RECLTD 12449341-1.53
Yes Bank Limited YESBANK 12176561-4.35
Housing Development and Infrastructure Limited HDIL 11418785-4.1
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Limited ONGC 10308999-0.87
L&T Finance Holdings Limited L&TFH 9692752-4.1
Usha Martin Limited USHAMART 9025686-3.24
Reliance Capital Limited RELCAPITAL 8839814-7.89
Infosys Limited INFY 8802044-1.24
Firstsource Solutions Limited FSL 8261630-3.79
Hindustan Construction Company Limited HCC 8103887-5.28
IFCI Limited IFCI 7311024-3.58
NHPC Limited NHPC 6691747-0.53
Steel Authority of India Limited SAIL 6250311-5.16
NTPC Limited NTPC 5618462-1.31
Sintex Industries Limited SINTEX 5447864-2.95
TV18 Broadcast Limited TV18BRDCST 5430332-5.19
Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC 5288065-1.17
Reliance Power Limited RPOWER 5085497-5.47
Apollo Tyres Limited APOLLOTYRE 4945207-2.35
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited BHEL 4805188-2.15
IDFC Bank Limited IDFCBANK 4801620-2.79
JSW Steel Limited JSWSTEEL 4786338-2.97
Axis Bank Limited AXISBANK 4546160-1.41
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited ADANIPORTS 4371220-2.19
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited HINDPETRO 4193309-3.03
NMDC Limited NMDC 4082648-4.87
The India Cements Limited INDIACEM 4026932-3.88
Cipla Limited CIPLA 4003845-1.11
Tata Power Company Limited TATAPOWER 3947805-3.25
Meghmani Organics Limited MEGH 3869039-6.96
Jain Irrigation Systems Limited JISLJALEQS 3867156-4.92
Punj Lloyd Limited PUNJLLOYD 3864339-6.33
Tata Global Beverages Limited TATAGLOBAL 3851873-5.21
Union Bank of India UNIONBANK 3761505-4.38
IDBI Bank Limited IDBI 3519052-3.66
Kwality Dairy (India) Limited KWALITY 3475237-0.83
Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited GSFC 3458113-6
Aurobindo Pharma Limited AUROPHARMA 3364141-3.77
Ambuja Cements Limited AMBUJACEM 3292766-2.48
Motherson Sumi Systems Limited MOTHERSUMI 3288617-1.13
Dish TV India Limited DISHTV 3217858-2.61
PC Jeweller Limited PCJEWELLER 3143733-0.97
Larsen & Toubro Limited LT 2968531-3.52