Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Bullish ( Large ) Bullish (Small) Hot Stocks (Large) Hot Stocks (Small) Most Active Top 25 Gainers Top 25 Losers Bearish Stocks
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 

Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO
 
Tutorials

Bearish Stocks for the Day

Bearish Stocks for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
CPSE ETF CPSEETF 118057149-1.06
Yes Bank Limited YESBANK 49750931-1.34
Jaiprakash Associates Limited JPASSOCIAT 23678976-0.75
Suzlon Energy Limited SUZLON 22352795-0.96
Steel Authority of India Limited SAIL 19899203-3.86
The Federal Bank Limited FEDERALBNK 15243220-1.42
Infibeam Incorporation Limited INFIBEAM 13889470-0.89
Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC 13748101-0.76
NTPC Limited NTPC 11033784-1.39
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Limited ONGC 10571838-0.54
HCL Technologies Limited HCLTECH 10546835-4.99
Reliance Capital Limited RELCAPITAL 10301437-1.21
INDIABULLS HSG FIN LTD IBULHSGFIN 9197727-2.25
Union Bank of India UNIONBANK 9166675-0.75
Bank of India BANKINDIA 9034326-1.73
Bharat Electronics Limited BEL 7272768-2.08
GAIL (India) Limited GAIL 7224133-4.1
National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited NBCC 7135742-2.36
Allahabad Bank ALBK 6692958-3.9
Coal India Limited COALINDIA 6098755-1.6
Aurobindo Pharma Limited AUROPHARMA 5700335-0.13
The India Cements Limited INDIACEM 4561987-1.2
Firstsource Solutions Limited FSL 4368805-2.27
Bharat Forge Limited BHARATFORG 4241301-4
Cipla Limited CIPLA 3503808-0.33
NAVKAR CORPORATION LTD NAVKARCORP 3149642-13.2
IDFC Limited IDFC 2962760-0.13
Jubilant Foodworks Limited JUBLFOOD 2348274-4.49
Lupin Limited LUPIN 2335261-0.67
TV18 Broadcast Limited TV18BRDCST 2150332-0.29
SJVN Limited SJVN 1912003-2.07
Indiabulls Real Estate Limited IBREALEST 1787231-2.6
Sintex Industries Limited SINTEX 1610143-1.28
Oil India Limited OIL 1506509-1.41
Torrent Power Limited TORNTPOWER 1481852-1.87
Tata Global Beverages Limited TATAGLOBAL 1422582-0.77
Strides Arcolab Limited STAR 1227858-0.57
Prakash Industries Limited PRAKASH 1187819-6.99
Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limited MTNL 1161767-5.34
HCL Infosystems Limited HCL-INSYS 959697-0.62
MARKSANS PHARMA LIMITED MARKSANS 953365-0.18
Emami Limited EMAMILTD 891073-2.63
Karur Vysya Bank Limited KARURVYSYA 871152-0.13
Cadila Healthcare Limited CADILAHC 869679-1.8
Greaves Cotton Limited GREAVESCOT 762557-2.43
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Limited BEPL 722044-5.26
Bharti Infratel Limited INFRATEL 721812-1.1
JK Tyre & Industries Limited JKTYRE 659756-2.38
CROMPT GREA CON ELEC LTD CROMPTON 626027-1.02
Jai Corp Limited JAICORPLTD 624404-0.56