Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 



Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO

 
Tutorials

Bearish Stocks for the Day

Bearish Stocks for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
Housing & Urban Development Corporation Limited HUDCO 15364923-1.59
Tata Power Company Limited TATAPOWER 7554662-0.3
Syndicate Bank SYNDIBANK 5661070-0.06
Power Finance Corporation Limited PFC 5097962-2.31
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Limited ZEEL 4217161-2.39
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Limited BEPL 3059517-2.34
Asian Paints Limited ASIANPAINT 2963793-0.49
Larsen & Toubro Limited LT 2182162-0.61
Hindustan Unilever Limited HINDUNILVR 1686360-0.84
Future Lifestyle Fashions Limited FLFL 1633334-2.91
LIC Housing Finance Limited LICHSGFIN 1509954-1.51
JM Financial Limited JMFINANCIL 1489413-0.82
IndusInd Bank Limited INDUSINDBK 1159201-0.77
Havells India Limited HAVELLS 1134446-0.71
High Ground Enterprise Limited HIGHGROUND 825884-3.69
Inox Wind Limited INOXWIND 769912-3.23
Jagran Prakashan Limited JAGRAN 713402-0.6
Sanghi Industries Limited SANGHIIND 683279-0.11
Bharat Forge Limited BHARATFORG 682059-0.7
Bharat Forge Limited BHARATFORG 682059-0.7
Eros International Media Limited EROSMEDIA 651820-3.44
Religare Enterprises Limited RELIGARE 582227-0.85
Vikas EcoTech Limited VIKASECO 556478-0.23
Rolta India Limited ROLTA 547000-1.18
Ruchi Soya Industries Limited RUCHISOYA 543089-1.22
Torrent Power Limited TORNTPOWER 507820-0.86
Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited OMKARCHEM 486989-2.13
UltraTech Cement Limited ULTRACEMCO 359976-2.19
Unichem Laboratories Limited UNICHEMLAB 314846-0.27
Container Corporation of India Limited CONCOR 304561-0.48
Sona Koyo Steering Systems Limited SONASTEER 286539-3.1
BPL Limited BPL 279254-0.07
Tata Coffee Limited TATACOFFEE 263055-0.22
GHCL Limited GHCL 240800-0.69
Ducon Infratechnologies Limited DUCON 199775-3.73
Kalyani Steels Limited KSL 190044-0.14
VIP Industries Limited VIPIND 185795-0.03
Astral Poly Technik Limited ASTRAL 169593-0.69
Responsive Industries Limited RESPONIND 138952-11.97
Gruh Finance Limited GRUH 132829-0.96
Carborundum Universal Limited CARBORUNIV 132662-2.08
Indraprastha Gas Limited IGL 126328-1.01
Satin Creditcare Network Limited SATIN 112874-1.96
Mahindra Lifespace Developers Limited MAHLIFE 111473-1.37
Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. NH 94102-0.35
Texmo Pipes and Products Limited TEXMOPIPES 89829-2.49
Sita Shree Food Products Limited SITASHREE 77598-1.08
Visaka Industries Limited VISAKAIND 77243-3.67
Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Limited AHLUCONT 68071-1.88
ABB Limited ABB 67902-1.42