Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Bullish ( Large ) Bullish (Small) Hot Stocks (Large) Hot Stocks (Small) Most Active Top 25 Gainers Top 25 Losers Bearish Stocks
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 

Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO
 
Tutorials

Bearish Stocks for the Day

Bearish Stocks for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
Reliance Communications Limited RCOM 22647218-4.17
HDFC STAND LIFE IN CO LTD HDFCLIFE 13762429-2.89
National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited NBCC 13554533-2.21
ITC Limited ITC 12524627-0.57
NCC Limited NCC 12390140-2
Arvind Limited ARVIND 6928772-1.28
Biocon Limited BIOCON 5925621-5.15
Alok Industries Limited ALOKTEXT 3246541-1.67
United Spirits Limited MCDOWELL-N 1896932-0.65
Religare Enterprises Limited RELIGARE 1397749-2.46
Sintex Industries Limited SINTEX 1397142-4.55
Sun TV Network Limited SUNTV 1359171-0.34
The Karnataka Bank Limited KTKBANK 1154029-1.08
Allahabad Bank ALBK 1047298-1.66
Berger Paints (I) Limited BERGEPAINT 974768-0.74
Sterlite Technologies Limited STRTECH 921527-1.41
Infibeam Incorporation Limited INFIBEAM 907682-2.09
Indian Overseas Bank IOB 897522-1.48
S H KELKAR AND CO LTD SHK 866704-0.13
MAHANAGAR GAS LTD MGL 740554-2.45
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited CHOLAFIN 717986-0.45
Century Textiles & Industries Limited CENTURYTEX 690193-0.84
ACC Limited ACC 643136-0.15
Indian Bank INDIANB 637612-0.19
Punj Lloyd Limited PUNJLLOYD 626253-4.35
SREI Infrastructure Finance Limited SREINFRA 576946-0.89
NRB Bearing Limited NRBBEARING 574066-0.28
Wockhardt Limited WOCKPHARMA 563377-1.06
Usha Martin Limited USHAMART 551264-4.09
The Phoenix Mills Limited PHOENIXLTD 529205-0.29
Elecon Engineering Company Limited ELECON 528221-4.75
Pidilite Industries Limited PIDILITIND 515584-0.03
MAX INDIA LIMITED MAXINDIA 476611-1.9
United Breweries Limited UBL 350252-0.87
Reliance Naval and Engineering Limited RNAVAL 339833-2.94
Responsive Industries Limited RESPONIND 336764-0.66
Emami Limited EMAMILTD 326938-0.83
HeidelbergCement India Limited HEIDELBERG 303346-0.68
PI Industries Limited PIIND 264101-0.03
Bliss GVS Pharma Limited BLISSGVS 259932-2.36
IOL Chemicals and Pharmaceuticals Limited IOLCP 256561-0.35
Aarti Industries Limited AARTIIND 254271-1.37
Ajanta Pharma Limited AJANTPHARM 248821-2.06
CAMLIN FINE SCIENCES LTD CAMLINFINE 220789-2.35
Jagran Prakashan Limited JAGRAN 208752-0.3
Sobha Developers Limited SOBHA 199520-0.75
Inox Wind Limited INOXWIND 187759-6.55
CYIENT LIMITED CYIENT 179254-1.09
ERIS LIFESCIENCES LIMITED ERIS 168493-1.77
PARAG MILK FOODS LTD PARAGMILK 153162-0.24