Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Bullish ( Large ) Bullish (Small) Hot Stocks (Large) Hot Stocks (Small) Most Active Top 25 Gainers Top 25 Losers Bearish Stocks
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 

Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO
 
Tutorials

Bearish Stocks for the Day

Bearish Stocks for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
Vodafone Idea Limited IDEA 1074276694-25
Bharti Infratel Limited INFRATEL 28282727-10.2
ICICI Bank Limited ICICIBANK 18312609-0.95
National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited NBCC 18070173-1.57
The South Indian Bank Limited SOUTHBANK 11690847-0.9
Adani Power Limited ADANIPOWER 8843288-0.54
HDFC Bank Limited HDFCBANK 8459407-0.74
Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC 7715842-1.21
RBL Bank Limited RBLBANK 6402710-0.72
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited BPCL 5566299-1.71
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Limited UJJIVANSFB 4884518-2.14
Cadila Healthcare Limited CADILAHC 3413381-0.39
Tata Consultancy Services Limited TCS 3281059-0.88
Larsen & Toubro Limited LT 2941837-1.14
TVS Motor Company Limited TVSMOTOR 2613095-0.67
Havells India Limited HAVELLS 2587519-0.13
IDFC Limited IDFC 2449831-3.53
DISHMAN CARBO AMCIS LTD DCAL 2315861-4.96
Housing Development Finance Corporation Limited HDFC 2250437-1.13
Petronet LNG Limited PETRONET 2147084-0.84
ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited ICICIPRULI 1776007-2.17
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited ADANIPORTS 1644832-0.86
CPSE ETF CPSEETF 1508273-0.3
Orient Paper & Industries Limited ORIENTPPR 1364047-0.17
Hindustan Construction Company Limited HCC 1349455-1.79
Future Retail Limited FRETAIL 952384-0.31
JSW Energy Limited JSWENERGY 869257-0.22
RELIANCE NIPPON L A M LTD RNAM 860015-0.72
Lemon Tree Hotels Limited LEMONTREE 844740-0.27
Shriram Transport Finance Company Limited SRTRANSFIN 826315-1.04
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund - BHARAT 22 ETF ICICIB22 735080-0.87
Anant Raj Limited ANANTRAJ 718185-1.79
Titagarh Wagons Limited TWL 694623-2.69
GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Limited GLAXO 665255-0.1
Mirza International Limited MIRZAINT 635664-0.15
TUBE INVEST OF INDIA LTD TIINDIA 551091-0.3
Thomas Cook (India) Limited THOMASCOOK 522364-0.25
Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited MIDHANI 522046-1.36
VIJI FINANCE LIMITED VIJIFIN 519350-11.11
Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company Limited SPARC 515593-1.05
JINDAL STAINLESS H LTD JSLHISAR 505904-0.99
Mangalore Chemicals & Fertilizers Limited MANGCHEFER 433023-1.27
PI Industries Limited PIIND 346969-1.91
Oberoi Realty Limited OBEROIRLTY 340724-0.9
Texmaco Rail & Engineering Limited TEXRAIL 330185-3.15
VIKAS ECOTECH LIMITED VIKASECO 323834-1.79
Mcleod Russel India Limited MCLEODRUSS 317199-1.98
BGR Energy Systems Limited BGRENERGY 305573-0.13
Ester Industries Limited ESTER 304055-3.36
KEI Industries Limited KEI 301545-0.37