Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Bullish ( Large ) Bullish (Small) Hot Stocks (Large) Hot Stocks (Small) Most Active Top 25 Gainers Top 25 Losers Bearish Stocks
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 

Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO
 
Tutorials

Bearish Stocks for the Day

Bearish Stocks for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
Reliance Power Limited RPOWER 91059674-13.23
Suzlon Energy Limited SUZLON 57947740-3.4
Yes Bank Limited YESBANK 32491440-4
Steel Authority of India Limited SAIL 29811796-2.3
Dewan Housing Finance Corporation Limited DHFL 25656182-8.13
Reliance Capital Limited RELCAPITAL 25193375-11.77
Punjab National Bank PNB 24453025-2.96
Adani Power Limited ADANIPOWER 18818096-0.37
Jaiprakash Associates Limited JPASSOCIAT 18258030-1.79
Dish TV India Limited DISHTV 17892285-5.72
Reliance Infrastructure Limited RELINFRA 16928048-7.99
State Bank of India SBIN 15691168-1.57
GMR Infrastructure Limited GMRINFRA 15684926-1.08
Bank of Baroda BANKBARODA 13933866-3.32
Infosys Limited INFY 13801105-0.97
The South Indian Bank Limited SOUTHBANK 13273694-2.27
Jindal Steel & Power Limited JINDALSTEL 11838461-3.2
VEDANTA LIMITED VEDL 10531473-3.43
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CGPOWER 9521953-4.53
IFCI LTD IFCI 9264367-4.58
INDIABULLS HSG FIN LTD IBULHSGFIN 8489368-3.83
National Aluminium Company Limited NATIONALUM 8349913-2.6
InterGlobe Aviation Limited INDIGO 8338997-1.74
Union Bank of India UNIONBANK 7536198-1.41
Hindalco Industries Limited HINDALCO 7237958-3.61
National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited NBCC 6703182-1.44
Tata Steel Limited TATASTEEL 6660522-1.83
Power Grid Corporation of India Limited POWERGRID 6521210-1.3
Bank of India BANKINDIA 5875305-2.22
Syndicate Bank SYNDIBANK 5569079-2.17
Bharat Electronics Limited BEL 5425909-1.75
Ballarpur Industries Limited BALLARPUR 4966648-3.7
Manappuram Finance Limited MANAPPURAM 4474972-1.7
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Limited ZEEL 4424726-3.19
Just Dial Limited JUSTDIAL 4079134-4.19
Canara Bank CANBK 3965678-1
Adani Enterprises Limited ADANIENT 3954004-3.11
Housing Development Finance Corporation Limited HDFC 3888701-1.13
Power Finance Corporation Limited PFC 3852648-0.38
NHPC Limited NHPC 3781720-1.46
L&T Finance Holdings Limited L&TFH 3732039-2.01
Oriental Bank of Commerce ORIENTBANK 3427738-2.18
RBL Bank Limited RBLBANK 3414687-0.71
IDBI Bank Limited IDBI 3123982-1.48
Exide Industries Limited EXIDEIND 3092376-2.4
Jamna Auto Industries Limited JAMNAAUTO 2969296-2.29
The Karnataka Bank Limited KTKBANK 2849280-1.71
Tata Global Beverages Limited TATAGLOBAL 2818804-3.18
HDFC Bank Limited HDFCBANK 2653714-0.49
Godrej Consumer Products Limited GODREJCP 2616694-0.08