Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Bullish ( Large ) Bullish (Small) Hot Stocks (Large) Hot Stocks (Small) Most Active Top 25 Gainers Top 25 Losers Bearish Stocks
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 

Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO
 
Tutorials

Bearish Stocks for the Day

Bearish Stocks for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
L&T Finance Holdings Limited L&TFH 17004755-0.23
ICICI Bank Limited ICICIBANK 15988455-0.64
Union Bank of India UNIONBANK 14907810-0.19
Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC 13907954-0.55
Lakshmi Vilas Bank Limited LAKSHVILAS 6985106-4.76
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited HINDPETRO 6703804-0.03
Jain Irrigation Systems Limited JISLJALEQS 6304586-3.85
Ujjivan Financial Services Ltd UJJIVAN 3229309-0.41
BANDHAN BANK LIMITED BANDHANBNK 2945367-2.43
Oriental Bank of Commerce ORIENTBANK 2860834-4.99
Cipla Limited CIPLA 2850227-0.48
Torrent Power Limited TORNTPOWER 1605715-0.47
United Spirits Limited MCDOWELL-N 1461351-0.04
The Indian Hotels Company Limited INDHOTEL 1353287-1.61
Karur Vysya Bank Limited KARURVYSYA 1039802-1.49
City Union Bank Limited CUB 1026344-0.65
Gujarat Pipavav Port Limited GPPL 955886-2.31
Greaves Cotton Limited GREAVESCOT 935857-4.24
Sintex Industries Limited SINTEX 799560-3.85
JM Financial Limited JMFINANCIL 780984-0.34
RATTANINDIA INFRA LIMITED RTNINFRA 750836-3.33
Alok Industries Limited ALOKTEXT 688197-3.03
Sintex Plastics Technology Limited SPTL 592228-4.35
Housing Development and Infrastructure Limited HDIL 584952-4
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited TORNTPHARM 544212-0.58
Rallis India Limited RALLIS 491460-3.73
Peninsula Land Limited PENINLAND 466533-2.74
Astral Poly Technik Limited ASTRAL 384853-0.65
Gujarat State Petronet Limited GSPL 381128-0.85
Cochin Shipyard Limited COCHINSHIP 363957-0.26
Cox & Kings Limited COX&KINGS 327441-4.17
Thomas Cook (India) Limited THOMASCOOK 326908-2.82
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited RATNAMANI 296180-0.63
Sobha Developers Limited SOBHA 269594-0.91
3M India Limited 3MINDIA 264810-4.76
KEC International Limited KEC 220568-0.22
GHCL Limited GHCL 213985-2.37
PI Industries Limited PIIND 213593-2.72
WELSPUN ENTERPRISES LTD WELENT 210241-0.16
IOL Chemicals and Pharmaceuticals Limited IOLCP 201128-2.16
Central Depository Services (India) Limited CDSL 192390-0.14
CEAT Limited CEATLTD 182963-0.23
Jay Bharat Maruti Limited JAYBARMARU 178033-3.82
PRICOL LIMITED PRICOLLTD 168810-0.15
PNC INFRATECH LTD PNCINFRA 166013-1.07
Sunteck Realty Limited SUNTECK 148281-3.57
Sarla Performance Fibers Limited SARLAPOLY 133564-2.87
OPTIEMUS INFRACOM LTD OPTIEMUS 126196-4.23
Shemaroo Entertainment Limited SHEMAROO 123665-17.57
Tata Communications Limited TATACOMM 123538-0.59