Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Bullish ( Large ) Bullish (Small) Hot Stocks (Large) Hot Stocks (Small) Most Active Top 25 Gainers Top 25 Losers Bearish Stocks
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 

Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO

 
Tutorials

Bearish Stocks for the Day

Bearish Stocks for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
IDFC Bank Limited IDFCBANK 7545963-0.64
NHPC Limited NHPC 5627077-0.37
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited ADANIPORTS 5321941-2.43
Sintex Industries Limited SINTEX 3806055-1.21
Indraprastha Gas Limited IGL 2843967-1.37
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Limited ZEEL 2819009-0.16
Coal India Limited COALINDIA 2776035-1.47
Videocon Industries Limited VIDEOIND 2223249-1.01
Bombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited BOMDYEING 1927059-1.13
Sterlite Technologies Limited STRTECH 1456544-0.93
Karur Vysya Bank Limited KARURVYSYA 1375397-2.12
Cipla Limited CIPLA 1228065-0.13
MEP Infrastructure Developers Limited MEP 921406-1.56
Phillips Carbon Black Limited PHILIPCARB 921004-1.99
The Jammu & Kashmir Bank Limited J&KBANK 875021-1.19
Punj Lloyd Limited PUNJLLOYD 809400-0.25
Havells India Limited HAVELLS 768840-1.41
CESC Limited CESC 694063-1.32
Andhra Cements Limited ANDHRACEMT 661319-3.08
Cummins India Limited CUMMINSIND 655309-0.21
KSK Energy Ventures Limited KSK 581049-1.2
Welspun Corp Limited WELCORP 404192-3.65
Viceroy Hotels Limited VICEROY 389762-2.44
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited MCX 337266-0.55
Dolphin Offshore Enterprises (India) Limited DOLPHINOFF 336244-1.43
Welspun Enterprises Limited WELENT 289052-0.79
Greaves Cotton Limited GREAVESCOT 280155-1.11
Sanghvi Movers Limited SANGHVIMOV 269485-1.43
Sterling Biotech Limited STERLINBIO 253582-1.52
Magma Fincorp Limited MAGMA 237111-0.09
Rajesh Exports Limited RAJESHEXPO 234296-0.65
PVP Ventures Limited PVP 222748-1.01
Deepak Fertilizers and Petrochemicals Corporation Limited DEEPAKFERT 191616-0.7
High Ground Enterprise Limited HIGHGROUND 191548-2.94
TD Power Systems Limited TDPOWERSYS 184497-2.37
Allcargo Logistics Limited ALLCARGO 183807-1.14
Container Corporation of India Limited CONCOR 183431-0.57
Thomas Cook (India) Limited THOMASCOOK 172349-1.31
Shriram EPC Limited SHRIRAMEPC 148508-0.51
Finolex Industries Limited FINPIPE 146440-1.64
Britannia Industries Limited BRITANNIA 129273-0.27
Gujarat NRE Coke Limited GUJNREDVR 127030-3.57
Asahi India Glass Limited ASAHIINDIA 117883-1.62
Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Limited BBTC 117260-2.36
Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited OMKARCHEM 104592-0.61
Balaji Amines Limited BALAMINES 102516-1.38
Genesys International Corporation Limited GENESYS 93891-1.84
Talwalkars Better Value Fitness Limited TALWALKARS 92788-1.76
Godawari Power And Ispat limited GPIL 88674-2.82
Emco Limited EMCO 86943-3.32