Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 



Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO

 
Tutorials

Bearish Stocks for the Day

Bearish Stocks for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
Hindalco Industries Limited HINDALCO 16296796-1.01
Jain Irrigation Systems Limited JISLJALEQS 8928869-1.54
The Federal Bank Limited FEDERALBNK 8351438-0.44
NTPC Limited NTPC 8013105-0.52
Power Grid Corporation of India Limited POWERGRID 7321526-0.71
Infosys Limited INFY 6078590-0.62
Tata Motors Limited TATAMTRDVR 4908286-0.76
Tata Global Beverages Limited TATAGLOBAL 3022795-0.3
NMDC Limited NMDC 2862768-1.31
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CGPOWER 2860789-0.45
Dabur India Limited DABUR 2802111-0.56
Lakshmi Energy and Foods Limited LAKSHMIEFL 2468300-8.54
Marico Limited MARICO 2296622-0.74
Indo Count Industries Limited ICIL 1966478-0.73
Ballarpur Industries Limited BALLARPUR 1596966-1.79
Tata Consultancy Services Limited TCS 1493043-0.15
Oil India Limited OIL 1491953-0.69
MindTree Limited MINDTREE 1283279-0.64
Ujaas Energy Limited UJAAS 1161140-0.58
KPIT Cummins Infosystems Limited KPIT 1057428-0.15
Godrej Industries Limited GODREJIND 1014056-0.21
Strides Arcolab Limited STAR 663340-1.05
Shilpa Medicare Limited SHILPAMED 628203-0.88
Hexaware Technologies Limited HEXAWARE 612960-0.48
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited GLENMARK 587765-0.8
United Spirits Limited MCDOWELL-N 496004-0.9
Camlin Fine Sciences Limited CAMLINFINE 452207-0.72
Jubilant Life Sciences Limited JUBILANT 415033-0.02
Amara Raja Batteries Limited AMARAJABAT 351284-0.39
UltraTech Cement Limited ULTRACEMCO 324453-0.27
Raisaheb Reckhchand Mohota Spinning & Weaving Mills Limited RAIREKMOH 298936-2.54
Sobha Developers Limited SOBHA 269038-1.42
Godrej Consumer Products Limited GODREJCP 197982-1.14
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited CHENNPETRO 181387-0.21
West Coast Paper Mills Limited WSTCSTPAPR 150882-0.96
Balkrishna Industries Limited BALKRISIND 109828-2.17
Lotus Eye Care Hospital Limited LOTUSEYE 58627-1.9
TCI Finance Limited TCIFINANCE 43396-0.59
Bosch Limited BOSCHLTD 31712-1.38
Sri Adhikari Brothers Television Network Limited SABTN 31212-0.61
eClerx Services Limited ECLERX 27859-0.51
Sanofi India Limited SANOFI 23067-0.13
Pochiraju Industries Limited POCHIRAJU 23030-2.63
Rajshree Sugars & Chemicals Limited RAJSREESUG 22016-0.4
OCL India Limited OCL 16228-1.27
Page Industries Limited PAGEIND 14091-0.82
Igarashi Motors India Limited IGARASHI 14067-0.41
Bannari Amman Sugars Limited BANARISUG 13290-0.58
Kalyani Investment Company Limited KICL 5647-0.42
Maan Aluminium Limited MAANALU 4540-1.22