Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Bullish ( Large ) Bullish (Small) Hot Stocks (Large) Hot Stocks (Small) Most Active Top 25 Gainers Top 25 Losers Bearish Stocks
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 

Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO
 
Tutorials

Bearish Stocks for the Day

Bearish Stocks for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
Reliance Power Limited RPOWER 119433248-13.04
Ashok Leyland Limited ASHOKLEY 20836957-0.12
ICICI LOMBARD GIC LIMITED ICICIGI 19066644-6.26
GMR Infrastructure Limited GMRINFRA 14871099-1.63
IDFC Limited IDFC 8020734-1.12
Equitas Holdings Limited EQUITAS 6104917-3.81
NHPC Limited NHPC 5316108-1.4
Piramal Enterprises Limited PEL 2861279-2.16
Reliance Communications Limited RCOM 2595475-3.85
Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited GSFC 2388946-0.44
Larsen & Toubro Limited LT 2384122-0.39
Bharti Infratel Limited INFRATEL 2009198-1.1
VIKAS ECOTECH LIMITED VIKASECO 1751910-19.7
Reliance Naval and Engineering Limited RNAVAL 1483089-5.88
Tech Mahindra Limited TECHM 1451025-0.54
CROMPT GREA CON ELEC LTD CROMPTON 1396286-0.69
Asian Paints Limited ASIANPAINT 1388994-0.95
Tata Consultancy Services Limited TCS 1386077-0.34
Graphite India Limited GRAPHITE 1270473-0.5
MEP INFRA DEVELOPERS LTD MEP 1205475-4.28
Prestige Estates Projects Limited PRESTIGE 1196163-1.08
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited APOLLOHOSP 1156668-1.47
Birlasoft Limited BSOFT 1140047-1.76
HDFC STAND LIFE IN CO LTD HDFCLIFE 1034858-0.59
Fortis Healthcare Limited FORTIS 968578-0.19
Hindustan Unilever Limited HINDUNILVR 941132-0.45
Filatex India Limited FILATEX 923960-1.17
Gruh Finance Limited GRUH 863717-1.08
Central Bank of India CENTRALBK 822891-2.39
ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited ICICIPRULI 780514-0.92
SYNGENE INTERNATIONAL LTD SYNGENE 633730-2.1
CAMLIN FINE SCIENCES LTD CAMLINFINE 614305-3.07
Rain Industries Limited RAIN 466657-0.3
Nila Infrastructures Limited NILAINFRA 437083-2.07
SRF Limited SRF 405770-0.86
Himadri Speciality Chemical Limited HSCL 402453-0.38
Morepen Laboratories Limited MOREPENLAB 340053-2.36
MT Educare Limited MTEDUCARE 320761-0.78
Meghmani Organics Limited MEGH 317469-0.24
GSS Infotech Limited GSS 314534-19.99
Karur Vysya Bank Limited KARURVYSYA 313640-0.42
NOCIL Limited NOCIL 277374-0.38
Trident Limited TRIDENT 263288-0.24
V2 Retail Limited V2RETAIL 262388-16.01
Sundaram Multi Pap Limited SUNDARAM 250920-5.56
A2Z Infra Engineering Limited A2ZINFRA 250435-2.62
IL&FS Investment Managers Limited IVC 244218-3.95
Inox Wind Limited INOXWIND 227950-0.29
Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company Limited SPARC 219368-0.83
Persistent Systems Limited PERSISTENT 205843-2.21