Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Bullish ( Large ) Bullish (Small) Hot Stocks (Large) Hot Stocks (Small) Most Active Top 25 Gainers Top 25 Losers Bearish Stocks
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 

Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO
 
Tutorials

Bearish Stocks for the Day

Bearish Stocks for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
State Bank of India SBIN 64455937-5.92
ICICI Bank Limited ICICIBANK 57330285-7.87
RBL Bank Limited RBLBANK 44027691-15.5
Axis Bank Limited AXISBANK 41317685-9.26
Ashok Leyland Limited ASHOKLEY 37556156-7.18
NCC Limited NCC 23953535-9.36
Bank of Baroda BANKBARODA 20739757-4.98
HDFC Bank Limited HDFCBANK 17499063-1.9
GMR Infrastructure Limited GMRINFRA 15580189-1.23
Tata Steel Limited TATASTEEL 12528030-4.73
L&T Finance Holdings Limited L&TFH 10545764-3.26
Housing Development Finance Corporation Limited HDFC 10149442-5.3
Trident Limited TRIDENT 8765190-6.74
National Aluminium Company Limited NATIONALUM 6598198-0.71
Wipro Limited WIPRO 6573737-5.01
DLF Limited DLF 6553107-0.34
Tata Consultancy Services Limited TCS 5735529-3.19
Equitas Holdings Limited EQUITAS 5720945-10.24
The South Indian Bank Limited SOUTHBANK 5608430-0.87
Shriram Transport Finance Company Limited SRTRANSFIN 5220755-16.25
Reliance ETF Nifty BeES NIFTYBEES 4260702-3.09
Dabur India Limited DABUR 4235837-1.62
Hindustan Unilever Limited HINDUNILVR 4121462-1.17
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Limited M&MFIN 3853026-6.59
Ambuja Cements Limited AMBUJACEM 3738943-2.33
Marico Limited MARICO 3664064-1.64
ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited ICICIPRULI 3435594-1.08
TVS Motor Company Limited TVSMOTOR 3325587-9.39
Asian Paints Limited ASIANPAINT 2925847-5.13
National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited NBCC 2558062-0.62
Sun TV Network Limited SUNTV 2483511-2.15
Granules India Limited GRANULES 2331595-0.6
Max Financial Services Limited MFSL 2323689-12.7
InterGlobe Aviation Limited INDIGO 2314764-4.58
SJVN Limited SJVN 2259279-0.24
The Jammu & Kashmir Bank Limited J&KBANK 2215531-7.5
Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited KANSAINER 2067993-2.97
Havells India Limited HAVELLS 2044235-2.7
Maruti Suzuki India Limited MARUTI 1724863-5.53
Container Corporation of India Limited CONCOR 1536089-4.09
Berger Paints (I) Limited BERGEPAINT 1430557-7.2
Cummins India Limited CUMMINSIND 1396809-3.19
Jubilant Foodworks Limited JUBLFOOD 1350655-6.17
Pidilite Industries Limited PIDILITIND 1310167-6.27
Tata Steel BSL Limited TATASTLBSL 1271175-3.72
VIKAS ECOTECH LIMITED VIKASECO 1103165-4.76
ICICI LOMBARD GIC LIMITED ICICIGI 1099047-5.49
JINDAL STAINLESS H LTD JSLHISAR 1060129-2.37
Oberoi Realty Limited OBEROIRLTY 1037067-1.67
Lemon Tree Hotels Limited LEMONTREE 955247-8.05