Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Bullish ( Large ) Bullish (Small) Hot Stocks (Large) Hot Stocks (Small) Most Active Top 25 Gainers Top 25 Losers Bearish Stocks
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 

Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO
 
Tutorials

Bearish Stocks for the Day

Bearish Stocks for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
BANDHAN BANK LIMITED BANDHANBNK 124393085-10.52
The Federal Bank Limited FEDERALBNK 29215233-2.69
GMR Infrastructure Limited GMRINFRA 24735330-2.3
National Aluminium Company Limited NATIONALUM 19295486-0.15
Hindalco Industries Limited HINDALCO 16525231-1.07
UPL LIMITED UPL 14444377-5.44
NTPC Limited NTPC 14158515-1.61
IndusInd Bank Limited INDUSINDBK 13508581-3.95
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Limited ONGC 11874519-3.07
GAIL (India) Limited GAIL 10267277-2.64
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Limited M&MFIN 9600353-1.69
L&T Finance Holdings Limited L&TFH 7970074-0.75
IDFC Limited IDFC 6006178-1.05
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited M&M 5002825-1.53
Apollo Tyres Limited APOLLOTYRE 3888162-0.14
Exide Industries Limited EXIDEIND 3435007-0.71
3i Infotech Limited 3IINFOTECH 3050410-4.17
Rail Vikas Nigam Limited RVNL 2968581-0.26
Adani Enterprises Limited ADANIENT 2789132-1.71
Reliance ETF Nifty BeES NIFTYBEES 2747227-1.57
Indraprastha Gas Limited IGL 2639994-2.55
Marico Limited MARICO 2399355-0.15
Hero MotoCorp Limited HEROMOTOCO 2282040-1.69
Escorts Limited ESCORTS 2224926-2.81
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited APOLLOHOSP 2067454-5.99
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Limited UJJIVANSFB 2056170-4.65
Maruti Suzuki India Limited MARUTI 1836582-1.56
IOL Chemicals and Pharmaceuticals Limited IOLCP 1810794-3.48
Tata Chemicals Limited TATACHEM 1809465-2.5
Sterlite Technologies Limited STRTECH 1495415-4.48
City Union Bank Limited CUB 1457128-2.81
CPSE ETF CPSEETF 1332454-0.64
Network18 Media & Investments Limited NETWORK18 1311656-1.97
SBI LIFE INSURANCE CO LTD SBILIFE 1291032-4.14
UJAAS ENERGY LIMITED UJAAS 1290614-4.81
Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited MRPL 1249708-0.69
Bajaj Auto Limited BAJAJ-AUTO 1246031-2.91
ACC Limited ACC 1203679-0.8
Balkrishna Industries Limited BALKRISIND 1192466-0.88
Berger Paints (I) Limited BERGEPAINT 1133382-0.27
Gujarat State Petronet Limited GSPL 1120090-2.56
Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited GNFC 1081413-0.88
QUESS CORP LIMITED QUESS 1013687-1.25
Reliance ETF Bank BeES BANKBEES 1001050-2.42
Godrej Properties Limited GODREJPROP 984727-0.52
Hindustan Zinc Limited HINDZINC 950787-2.24
Confidence Petroleum India Limited CONFIPET 923613-5.87
MMTC Limited MMTC 917390-0.55
JK Paper Limited JKPAPER 910237-0.32
Jamna Auto Industries Limited JAMNAAUTO 909820-1.23