Indian Stocks NSE BSE Indian Stocks Tips
              The best things in life are free    
    
HOME NSE BSE SMALL CHART TRADING LEVELS NIFTY INDICES NIFTY Watch NSE TIPS BSE TIPS TIPS ON MOBILE   Subscribe  
Buddha Get Tips delivered by Email 



Nifty Tips

ABB Ltd. : ABB
Acc Limited : Acc
Ambuja Cements Ltd : AMBUJACEM
Axis Bank Limited : AXISBANK
Bharti Airtel Limited : BHARTIARTL
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd : BHEL
Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd : BPCL
Cairn India Limited : CAIRN
Cipla Ltd : CIPLA
DLF Limited : DLF
Gail (India) Ltd : GAIL
Grasim Industries Ltd : GRASIM
HCL Technologies Ltd : HCLTECH
HDFC Ltd : HDFC
HDFC Bank Ltd : HDFCBANK
Hero Honda Motors Ltd : HEROHONDA
Hindalco Industries Ltd : HINDALCO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd : HINDUNILVR
ICICI Bank Ltd : ICICIBANK
Idea Cellular Limited : IDEA
Infra. Dev.Fin.Comp.Limited : IDFC
ITC Limited : ITC
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd : JINDALSTEL
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd : JPASSOCIAT
Larsen And Toubro Ltd : LT
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd : MARUTI
NTPC Ltd : NTPC
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd : ONGC
Punjab National Bank : PNB
Power Grid Corp. : POWERGRID
Ranbaxy Labs Ltd : RANBAXY
Reliance Communications Limited : RCOM
Reliance Capital Ltd : RELCAPITAL
Reliance Industries Ltd : RELIANCE
Reliance Infrastructure Limited : RELINFRA
Reliance Power Limited : RPOWER
Steel Authority Of India Ltd : SAIL
State Bank Of India : SBIN
Siemens Ltd : SIEMENS
Sterlite Industries ( India ) Limited : STER
Sun Pharmaceuticals Ind : SUNPHARMA
Suzlon Energy Limited : SUZLON
Tata Motors Limited : TATAMOTORS
Tata Power Co Ltd : TATAPOWER
Tata Steel Limited : TATASTEEL
Tata Consultancy Services Limited : TCS
Unitech Ltd : UNITECH
Wipro Ltd : WIPRO

 
Tutorials

Bearish Stocks for the Day

Bearish Stocks for the Day in NSE

ShareSYMBOLVOLUME%
Power Grid Corporation of India Limited POWERGRID 14819384-2.21
PTC India Limited PTC 10378610-1.74
Ashok Leyland Limited ASHOKLEY 8164293-2.73
NTPC Limited NTPC 6782189-3.36
Exide Industries Limited EXIDEIND 6446515-0.98
Indiabulls Real Estate Limited IBREALEST 6065468-0.9
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited BHEL 6055197-0.19
Steel Authority of India Limited SAIL 5899247-2.81
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Limited ONGC 5671343-0.33
Adani Enterprises Limited ADANIENT 4687483-2.98
Allahabad Bank ALBK 4148977-0.98
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited ADANIPORTS 3507421-1.27
Ballarpur Industries Limited BALLARPUR 3402586-0.93
Grasim Industries Limited GRASIM 3140226-1.95
Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC 2879880-0.32
Petronet LNG Limited PETRONET 2819672-0.8
Voltas Limited VOLTAS 2758303-2.22
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited HINDPETRO 2708867-1.53
Titan Industries Limited TITAN 2543124-3.78
Jain Irrigation Systems Limited JISLJALEQS 2381303-1.25
Syndicate Bank SYNDIBANK 2212679-0.64
Hindustan Zinc Limited HINDZINC 1987823-0.33
National Fertilizers Limited NFL 1979832-0.48
Firstsource Solutions Limited FSL 1918720-0.79
HCL Technologies Limited HCLTECH 1743670-2.01
ITD Cementation India Limited ITDCEM 1604390-6.69
Marico Limited MARICO 1586769-0.46
TVS Motor Company Limited TVSMOTOR 1452388-0.26
National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited NBCC 1446240-0.77
Torrent Power Limited TORNTPOWER 1270518-0.27
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited KOTAKBANK 1106511-0.26
SREI Infrastructure Finance Limited SREINFRA 1005880-3.27
Cipla Limited CIPLA 942703-0.65
Larsen & Toubro Limited LT 860878-0.43
Ginni Filaments Limited GINNIFILA 793264-0.54
C & C Constructions Limited CANDC 735667-1.22
Snowman Logistics Limited SNOWMAN 717387-0.09
IL&FS Investment Managers Limited IVC 651363-2.77
Shipping Corporation Of India Limited SCI 650469-1.41
Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited GSFC 640165-0.68
JMT Auto Limited JMTAUTOLTD 632586-1.64
Shriram Transport Finance Company Limited SRTRANSFIN 588170-0.43
Kaveri Seed Company Limited KSCL 571072-1.19
Datamatics Global Services Limited DATAMATICS 538420-0.14
Bharat Forge Limited BHARATFORG 530142-1.5
Bharat Forge Limited BHARATFORG 530142-1.5
CESC Limited CESC 518999-0.26
Oberoi Realty Limited OBEROIRLTY 463301-0.62
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited GLENMARK 449000-0.75
United Bank of India UNITEDBNK 445170-0.99